Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gangakaveri Exp 12670 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
21:00
Chhapra
22hr 18min
12 Stops
SEGM
19:18
Sevagram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gangakaveri Exp 12670 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gangakaveri Exp 12670. Check Gangakaveri Exp 12670 seat availability from Chhapra station to Sevagram station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5285
2A
INR3055
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed
Stops12
Duration22hr 18min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gangakaveri Exp 12670 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12670 Gangakaveri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Sevagram. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 18min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Sevagram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts21:00-0411-
BUIBallia22:0522:105min66 km111-
GCTGhazipur City23:1023:155min131 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:1001:2010min206 km112-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0504:3025min341 km-12-
STASatna07:1007:155min519 km112-
KTEKatni08:3008:355min617 km412-
JBPJabalpur10:0510:1510min708 km-12-
PPIPipariya12:1312:152min885 km212-
ETItarsi Jn13:2513:3510min953 km-12-
BZUBetul15:0815:102min1059 km112-
NGPNagpur18:1518:205min1250 km212-
SEGMSevagram19:1819:202min1326 km412-

Gangakaveri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Varanasi Jn(BSB) to Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Ballia
66 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Ghazipur City
130 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
-
00:00
01:10
00:00
01:20
On Time
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
329 km
00:00
04:05
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
270min
Satna
507 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
542 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Katni
605 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
696 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
874 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
940 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Betul
1047 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1239 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1315 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1433 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1447 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1517 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1690 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1798 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1897 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2035 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
2191 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2328 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gangakaveri Exp 12670 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gangakaveri Exp - 12670 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gangakaveri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGangakaveri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gangakaveri Exp 12670 Train Information

Gangakaveri Exp (12670) train runs from Chhapra to Sevagram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1326 km. The fare classes on 12670 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gangakaveri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gangakaveri Exp 12670 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
148 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thik h par esame r p F bhi guss le rhe h
good good good good good good good good good good good
toilet not good clean waiting members very over journey
good morning 🌞🌞🌞🌄 am fine 😘😘😘😘
SWAMI NATH Yadav my life my rules
f hgh jjjlkjgddjjgfkkahkgfgkhffoihhkhghj kg ghjbhh
good
bahut hi achha hai very nice
good cleanely food specility exllent this train is on time arrive
good cleanely food specility exllent this train is on time arrive
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW