Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Gangakaveri Exp 12670 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
21:00
Chhapra
39hr 10min
22 Stops
MAS
12:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gangakaveri Exp 12670 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gangakaveri Exp 12670. Check Gangakaveri Exp 12670 seat availability from Chhapra station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

1A
INR5285
2A
INR3055
3A
INR2060
3E
SL
INR770
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed
Stops22
Duration39hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gangakaveri Exp 12670 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12670 Gangakaveri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts21:00-0411On Time
BUIBallia22:0522:105min66 km11129min
GCTGhazipur City23:1023:155min131 km11127min
BSBVaranasi Jn01:1001:2010min206 km51246min
BOYBhadohi01:5601:582min251 km2121hr 5min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0504:3025min341 km8121hr 7min
STASatna07:1007:155min519 km1122hr 4min
KTEKatni08:2508:305min617 km3122hr 16min
JBPJabalpur09:4509:5510min708 km2122hr 22min
PPIPipariya11:5812:002min885 km2122hr 58min
ETItarsi Jn13:2513:3510min953 km7122hr 41min
BZUBetul15:0815:102min1059 km1122hr 45min
NGPNagpur18:1518:205min1250 km2122hr 49min
SEGMSevagram19:1819:202min1326 km4123hr 14min
CDChandrapur21:0521:072min1447 km1123hr 19min
BPQBalharshah22:1022:155min1461 km1122hr 37min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr22:5923:001min1531 km2123hr 58min
WLWarangal01:2301:252min1703 km1134hr 49min
KMTKhammam03:0403:051min1811 km1134hr 49min
BZAVijayawada Jn05:1505:2510min1911 km10134hr 37min
OGLOngole07:4307:452min2049 km3135hr 5min
GDRGudur Jn09:4309:452min2203 km1134hr 58min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl12:10ends-2341 km3134hr 48min

Gangakaveri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Chhapra at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
4
Source
Ballia
66 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
5min
Ghazipur City
131 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
5min
Varanasi Jn
206 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
5
10min
Bhadohi
251 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
341 km
04:05
04:05
04:30
04:30
On Time
8
25min
Satna
519 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
5min
Katni
617 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
3
5min
Jabalpur
708 km
09:45
09:45
09:55
09:55
On Time
2
10min
Pipariya
885 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
953 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
7
10min
Betul
1059 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
1250 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
5min
Sevagram
1326 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
4
2min
Chandrapur
1447 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1461 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1531 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
1703 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
1
2min
Khammam
1811 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1911 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
10
10min
Ongole
2049 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
3
2min
Gudur Jn
2203 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2341 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Gangakaveri Exp 12670 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gangakaveri Exp - 12670 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
M2
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gangakaveri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGangakaveri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gangakaveri Exp 12670 Train Information

Gangakaveri Exp (12670) train runs from Chhapra to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2341 km. The fare classes on 12670 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gangakaveri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Chhapra to Chennai