Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15159 Sarnath Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15159 Sarnath Express train live running status. 15159 Sarnath Express train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Durg (DURG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15159 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 15159 Sarnath Express from Chhapra is 07:10. The arrival time to Durg is 07:05. The total distance covered by Sarnath Express is 1082 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Durg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sarnath Express - 15159.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Suraimanpur
29 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Reoti
40 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Sahatwar
48 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
66 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Chit Baragaon
82 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Karimuddin Pur
97 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Yusufpur
111 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
130 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
170 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Sarnath
195 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
202 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
205 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhadohi
249 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
280 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Phulpur
303 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Prayag
333 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
340 km
15:15
15:15
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
20min
Naini
347 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
384 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Dabhaura
417 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
439 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Satna
517 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
552 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Amdara
578 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni
615 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Birsinghpur
704 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
741 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Burhar
760 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
769 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
782 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
832 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Uslapur
925 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
934 km
03:30
03:30
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
20min
Bhatapara
981 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
1007 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1045 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1073 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1082 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15159 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sarnath Express 15159 running or not?

A. Sarnath Express 15159 starts from Chhapra at 07:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sarnath Express 15159 now?

A. Check the location of Sarnath Express 15159 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sarnath Express 15159 train?

A. The last stop for Sarnath Express 15159 train is Durg(DURG). The train reaches Durg at 07:05
Chhapra to Durg Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chhapra to Durg