Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Sarnath Express 15159 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
07:10
Chhapra
23hr 55min
38 Stops
DURG
07:05
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sarnath Express 15159 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3285
2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 41min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0001
46min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0002
46min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0002
46min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0004
46min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0004
46min
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
CPR
-
-
-

Sarnath Express 15159 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sarnath Express - 15159 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sarnath Express 15159 runs from Chhapra to Durg, 7 days. The Sarnath Express 15159 mail express departs from Chhapra at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Durg at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Sarnath Express train is 23hr 55min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sarnath Express - 15159 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sarnath Express has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn.,Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sarnath Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts07:10-0211On Time
SIPSuraimanpur07:4107:432min29 km1111hr 12min
ROIReoti07:5507:572min41 km1111hr 13min
STWSahatwar08:0808:102min49 km1111hr 13min
BUIBallia08:4008:455min66 km1111hr 4min
CBNChit Baragaon09:0709:092min83 km2111hr 5min
KMDRKarimuddin Pur09:2509:261min98 km1111hr 6min
YFPYusufpur09:4009:422min111 km1111hr 13min
GCTGhazipur City10:0510:105min131 km1111hr 20min
ARJAunrihar Jn10:4810:502min170 km2111hr 27min
SRNTSarnath11:2511:272min196 km2111hr 14min
BCYVaranasi City11:5011:555min202 km1111hr 3min
BSBVaranasi Jn12:2012:3010min206 km5111hr
BOYBhadohi13:0813:102min250 km2111hr 15min
JNHJanghai Jn13:4013:422min281 km1111hr 13min
PLPPhulpur14:0614:082min304 km1111hr 18min
PRGPrayag14:5815:002min334 km1111hr 13min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.15:1515:3520min340 km8111hr 23min
NYNNaini15:5515:561min347 km3111hr 35min
SRJShankargarh16:2916:301min385 km1111hr 1min
DBRDabhaura16:5917:001min417 km11130min
MKPManikpur17:3517:405min440 km1111hr 51min
STASatna18:5018:555min517 km1111hr 57min
MYRMaihar19:2819:302min553 km2111hr 59min
UDRAmdara19:4819:502min579 km2112hr 1min
KTEKatni20:3520:4510min616 km4111hr 54min
BRSBirsinghpur22:3522:372min704 km1112hr 51min
SDLShahdol23:2023:255min742 km1112hr 50min
BUHBurhar23:4123:432min761 km1112hr 54min
AALAmlai23:5223:542min770 km1112hr 55min
APRAnuppur Jn00:1000:155min782 km1122hr 51min
PNDPendra Road00:5801:002min833 km1122hr 53min
USLUslapur03:0303:052min926 km1122hr 37min
BSPBilaspur Jn03:3003:5020min935 km8121hr 34min
BYTBhatapara04:3604:382min981 km1122hr 57min
TLDTilda Neora04:5805:002min1007 km2122hr 57min
RRaipur Jn05:5506:005min1045 km1122hr 50min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs06:3106:332min1073 km212On Time
DURGDurg07:05ends-1082 km112On Time

Sarnath Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Ghazipur City at 10:29
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Suraimanpur
29 km
08:07
07:41
08:09
07:43
26min
-
2min
Reoti
40 km
08:22
07:55
08:28
07:57
31min
-
6min
Sahatwar
48 km
08:38
08:08
08:40
08:10
30min
-
2min
Ballia
66 km
09:08
08:40
09:13
08:45
28min
-
5min
Chit Baragaon
82 km
09:32
09:07
09:34
09:09
25min
-
2min
Karimuddin Pur
97 km
09:48
09:25
09:50
09:26
24min
-
2min
Yusufpur
111 km
10:05
09:40
10:07
09:42
25min
-
2min
Ghazipur City
130 km
10:29
10:05
10:32
10:10
24min
-
3min
Aunrihar Jn
170 km
11:08
10:48
11:09
10:50
20min
-
1min
Sarnath
195 km
11:28
11:25
11:29
11:27
3min
-
1min
Varanasi City
202 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
205 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhadohi
249 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
280 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Phulpur
303 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Prayag
333 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
340 km
15:15
15:15
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
20min
Naini
347 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
384 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Dabhaura
417 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
439 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Satna
517 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
552 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Amdara
578 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni
615 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Birsinghpur
704 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
741 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Burhar
760 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
769 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
782 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
832 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Uslapur
925 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
934 km
03:30
03:30
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
20min
Bhatapara
981 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
1007 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1045 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1073 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1082 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sarnath Express 15159 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sarnath Express - 15159 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
D1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Sarnath Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSarnath Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sarnath Express 15159 Train Information

Sarnath Express (15159) train runs from Chhapra to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1082 km. The fare classes on 15159 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sarnath Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sarnath Express 15159 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
324 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train right time
on time ⌚ family friendly food cleanliness
travelling with family in this train very critical because so many passengers in waiting list
अच्छी ट्रेन है पर समय और भोजन
please be on time always late ..Be care of others times...useless journey
purana rishta hai aur kuch yaadein bhi
train will be too late after Katni junction not getting signal .so bad to travel at this train not happy.
मेरी पसंदीदा... मेरे सफर की एकमात्र गाड़ी सारनाथ है हमारी...
better again ok
after lockdown train services has much better on time also
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW