Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bl Shramik Exp 19052 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
20:10
Muzaffarpur Jn
35hr
17 Stops
BL
07:10
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bl Shramik Exp 19052 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
2S
INR405
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL 17
84% Chances
7hr 54min
Mon, 30 May
WL 7
96% Chances
7hr 9min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
RAC 3
4hr 53min
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 033
4hr 53min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 040
4hr 53min
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
MFP
-
-
-

Bl Shramik Exp 19052 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bl Shramik Exp - 19052 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bl Shramik Exp 19052 runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Valsad, 1 days. The Bl Shramik Exp 19052 mail express departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bl Shramik Exp train is 35hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bl Shramik Exp - 19052 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bl Shramik Exp has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bl Shramik Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts20:10-0-11-
HJPHajipur Jn21:0021:055min54 km-11-
SEESonpur Jn21:1521:172min60 km-11-
CPRChhapra22:5022:555min114 km-11-
BUIBallia23:5023:555min179 km-11-
JNUJaunpur Jn03:2003:255min343 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:0005:1010min400 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:1508:172min557 km-12-
STASatna11:3011:355min726 km-12-
KTEKatni12:5012:555min824 km-12-
JBPJabalpur14:3014:4010min915 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn18:2018:3010min1160 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn23:3523:405min1467 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn00:1700:203min1491 km-13-
NDBNandurbar02:5002:555min1642 km-13-
VYAVyara04:0704:081min1741 km-13-
BHETBhestan05:3805:435min1803 km-13-
BLValsad07:10ends-1863 km-13-

Bl Shramik Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 16min
Reached Valsad at 06:54
Refresh
Updated 69hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
53 km
21:06
21:00
21:11
21:05
6min
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
59 km
21:22
21:15
21:25
21:17
8min
-
3min
Chhapra
113 km
22:45
22:50
22:56
22:55
1min
-
11min
Ballia
179 km
00:05
23:50
00:13
23:55
18min
-
8min
Jaunpur Jn
342 km
02:55
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
30min
Varanasi Jn
399 km
05:08
05:00
05:32
05:10
22min
-
24min
Prayagrajcheoki
555 km
08:53
08:15
09:08
08:17
51min
-
15min
Satna
725 km
12:19
11:30
12:31
11:35
56min
-
12min
Katni
824 km
13:42
12:50
13:50
12:55
55min
-
8min
Jabalpur
915 km
15:04
14:30
15:20
14:40
40min
-
16min
Itarsi Jn
1159 km
18:19
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
11min
Bhusaval Jn
1466 km
23:24
23:35
23:42
23:40
2min
-
18min
Jalgaon Jn
1490 km
00:07
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
13min
Nandurbar
1640 km
02:52
02:50
03:00
02:55
5min
-
8min
Vyara
1740 km
04:02
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
6min
Bhestan
1799 km
05:19
05:38
05:56
05:43
13min
-
37min
Valsad
1859 km
06:54
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bl Shramik Exp 19052 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bl Shramik Exp - 19052 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bl Shramik Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBl Shramik Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bl Shramik Exp 19052 Train Information

Bl Shramik Exp (19052) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1863 km. The fare classes on 19052 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bl Shramik Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bl Shramik Exp 19052 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but family traveling not good
19051 and 19052 both are very good
train me sleeper m saf sfai ni h bilkul b
good train timing so like this train
bahot achcha very nice super excited
toilets are very bad conditions in originated junction Muzaffarpur....
19051 good रनिंग one time good सफाई and more
this train is not showing are charts showing at last minute 😡
nice timing but I dont know
This is so cool
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW