Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Alappuzha to Goa Trains

Book Alappuzha to Goa trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Alappuzha to Goa covering a distance of approx 907 kms. Trains from Alappuzha to Goa are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Alappuzha to Goa train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Alappuzha to Goa train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Alappuzha to Goa online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Goa to Alappuzha train tickets online.

कुमारकोम से गोवा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12483Kcvl Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12483 Running Status )
    ALLP
    Alleppey
    07:35
    15hr 55min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    23:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 9 Nov
    -
    Wed, 16 Nov
    -
  • 16346Nethravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    ALLP
    Alleppey
    11:57
    15hr 33min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    03:30
    SL3A2A3E
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
  • 22633Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22633 Running Status )
    ALLP
    Alleppey
    17:00
    14hr 50min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 9 Nov
    -
    Wed, 16 Nov
    -

Alappuzha to Goa Fastest Train:

22633 Tvc Nzm Express is the fastest train to run between Alappuzha and Goa. It takes 14hr 50min hours to reach Goa. Leaving Alappuzha ALLP at 17:00:00 and reaching Goa (MAO) at 07:50:00, this train operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Alappuzha to Goa:

22633 Tvc Nzm Express is the cheapest train to run between Alappuzha and Goa. It takes 14hr 50min to arrive at Goa. The train leaves Alappuzha ALLP at 17:00:00 and reaches Goa MAO at 07:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 285 INR and it operates on Wed.

Alappuzha to Goa Last Train:

22633 Tvc Nzm Express is the last train that runs between Alappuzha and Goa. It takes 14hr 50min hours to reach Goa. 22633 leaves Alappuzha ALLP at 17:00:00 and reaches Goa MAO at 07:50:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from Alappuzha to Goa:

12483 Kcvl Asr Exp is the first train to run between Alappuzha and Goa. It takes 15hr 55min to reach Goa. The train 12483 leaves Alappuzha ALLP at 07:35:00 and reaches Goa MAO at 23:30:00. Kcvl Asr Exp operates on Wed.

Alappuzha to Goa Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Alappuzha and Goa.

How to know my PNR status from Alappuzha to Goa?

For the route between Alappuzha and Goa, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Alappuzha to Goa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Alappuzha to Goa?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Alappuzha to Goa. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Alappuzha to Goa by rail?

A. To travel from Alappuzha to Goa by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 907 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Alappuzha?

A. The number of railway stations in Alappuzha are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Goa?

A. The number of railway stations in Goa are 9. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Alappuzha to Goa?

A. The number of trains that operate on Alappuzha to Goa route weekly are 3. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Goa from Alappuzha?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Goa from Alappuzha is 14hr 50min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Alappuzha to Goa.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Alappuzha to Goa.

Q. On Alappuzha to Goa route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Alappuzha to Goa route 12483 Kcvl Asr Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 07:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 907 kms. It reaches Goa at 23:30:00.

Q. The journey starts from Alappuzha and ends at Goa. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Alappuzha to Goa.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Alappuzha to Goa?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Alappuzha to Goa begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Alleppey Railway Station

City : Alappuzha
Code : ALLP
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Madgaon Railway Station

City : Goa
Code : MAO
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available