Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Aleru to Mahbubabad Trains

17406 Krishna Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17406 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
07:02
Sun, 25 Feb
2hr 21min
132 km
MABD
Mahbubabad
09:23
Sun, 25 Feb
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR75
12706 Gnt Intercity
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12706 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
08:33
Sun, 25 Feb
2hr 16min
133 km
MABD
Mahbubabad
10:49
Sun, 25 Feb
2S
CC
INR90
Free Train Cancellation Offer
18046 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
09:24
Sun, 25 Feb
1hr 50min
133 km
MABD
Mahbubabad
11:14
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
18646 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18646 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
11:20
Sun, 25 Feb
2hr 20min
133 km
MABD
Mahbubabad
13:40
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR140
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
17202 Golconda Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17202 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
13:35
Sun, 25 Feb
1hr 54min
133 km
MABD
Mahbubabad
15:29
Sun, 25 Feb
2S
CC
INR75
17659 Sc Bdcr Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17659 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
18:25
Sun, 25 Feb
2hr 3min
133 km
MABD
Mahbubabad
20:28
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3A
INR145

Aleru to Mahbubabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Aleru to Mahbubabad trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Aleru to Mahbubabad covering a distance of approx 132 kms. Trains from Aleru to Mahbubabad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Aleru to Mahbubabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Aleru to Mahbubabad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Aleru to Mahbubabad online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Mahbubabad to Aleru train tickets online.

Aleru to Mahbubabad Fastest Train:

18046 East Coast Exp is the fastest train to run between Aleru and Mahbubabad. It takes 1hr 50min hours to reach Mahbubabad. Leaving Aleru ALER at 09:24:00 and reaching Mahbubabad (MABD) at 11:14:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Aleru to Mahbubabad:

12738 Goutami Express is the cheapest train to run between Aleru and Mahbubabad. It takes 1hr 59min to arrive at Mahbubabad. The train leaves Aleru ALER at 22:15:00 and reaches Mahbubabad MABD at 00:14:00. The ticket price of this train is 75 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Aleru to Mahbubabad Last Train:

12738 Goutami Express is the last train that runs between Aleru and Mahbubabad. It takes 1hr 59min hours to reach Mahbubabad. 12738 leaves Aleru ALER at 22:15:00 and reaches Mahbubabad MABD at 00:14:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aleru to Mahbubabad:

17406 Krishna Express is the first train to run between Aleru and Mahbubabad. It takes 2hr 21min to reach Mahbubabad. The train 17406 leaves Aleru ALER at 07:02:00 and reaches Mahbubabad MABD at 09:23:00. Krishna Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Aleru to Mahbubabad?

For the route between Aleru and Mahbubabad, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Aleru to Mahbubabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Aleru to Mahbubabad?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Aleru to Mahbubabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Aleru to Mahbubabad by rail?

A. To travel from Aleru to Mahbubabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 132 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aleru?

A. The number of railway stations in Aleru are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahbubabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Mahbubabad are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Aleru to Mahbubabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Aleru to Mahbubabad route weekly are 7.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Mahbubabad from Aleru?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Mahbubabad from Aleru is 1hr 50min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Aleru to Mahbubabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Aleru to Mahbubabad.

Q. On Aleru to Mahbubabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Aleru to Mahbubabad route 17406 Krishna Express takes maximum time. It departs at 07:02:00 and covers a distance of approximately 132 kms. It reaches Mahbubabad at 09:23:00.

Q. The journey starts from Aleru and ends at Mahbubabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Aleru to Mahbubabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Aleru to Mahbubabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Aleru to Mahbubabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Aler Railway Station

City : Aleru
Code : ALER
Avg Rating : 1.3
Wifi : Not Available

Mahbubabad Railway Station

City : Mahbubabad
Code : MABD
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget