Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Amalner to Jabalpur Trains

Looking for trains from Amalner to Jabalpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 trains found running between Amalner to Jabalpur covering a distance of 630 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Amalner to Jabalpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jabalpur to Amalner train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अमलनेर से जबलपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22967Adi Pryj SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22967 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    00:10
    9hr 20min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 20929Udn Banaras ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20929 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    00:10
    9hr 15min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 19057Udn Varanasi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19057 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    02:34
    11hr 21min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    13:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 22937Rajkot Rewa SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22937 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    02:34
    10hr 51min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 20903Bsb MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20903 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    02:34
    10hr 51min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 20905Rewa MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20905 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    02:34
    10hr 51min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 22564Antyodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22564 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    11:49
    10hr 11min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    22:00
    2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 22947St Bgp SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22947 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    14:06
    10hr 4min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 19045Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19045 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    14:06
    10hr 4min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -

Amalner to Jabalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Amalner to Jabalpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Amalner to Jabalpur, 9 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Amalner how many trains are there to Jabalpur each week?

A. From Amalner there are 9 trains to Jabalpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jabalpur from Amalner?

A. To reach Jabalpur from Amalner, 630 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Amalner?

A. The number of railway station in Amalner is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jabalpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jabalpur, there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Amalner to Jabalpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Amalner to Jabalpur, trains take 9hr 15min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Amalner and ends at Jabalpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Amalner and ends at Jabalpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Amalner and ends at Jabalpur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Amalner and ends at Jabalpur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Amalner and Jabalpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Amalner and Jabalpur Udn Varanasi Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Amalner at 02:34:00 and reaches Jabalpur at 13:55:00. Udn Varanasi Exp cover a distance of 630 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Jabalpur from Amalner.

A. If the journey starts from Amalner and ends at Jabalpur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Amalner to Jabalpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Amalner to Jabalpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Amalner to Jabalpur??

A. If you are travelling from Amalner to Jabalpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Amalner and Jabalpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Amalner and Jabalpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Amalner Railway Station

City : Amalner
Code : AN
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Jabalpur Railway Station

City : Jabalpur
Code : JBP
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Amalner to Jabalpur Fastest Train:

To reach Jabalpur from Amalner, 20929 Udn Banaras Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Amalner, it takes 9hr 15min hours to reach Jabalpur. Departing at 00:10:00 from Amalner AN, it arrives at 09:25:00 in Jabalpur. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Amalner to Jabalpur:

From Amalner to Jabalpur, the cheapest train is 20905 Rewa Mahamana. To travel from Amalner to Jabalpur, the train takes 10hr 51min. The train departs from Amalner AN at 02:34:00 and arrives in Jabalpur JBP at 13:25:00. This train runs on Fri.

Amalner to Jabalpur Last Train:

From Amalner, 22947 St Bgp Sfast is the last train you can take to reach Jabalpur. To travel from Amalner to Jabalpur, it takes this train 10hr 4min hours. Departing from Amalner AN at 14:06:00, it arrives in Jabalpur JBP at 00:10:00. 22947 St Bgp Sfast operates on Tues, Sat.

First Train from Amalner to Jabalpur:

The train that runs first from Amalner to Jabalpur is 22967 Adi Pryj Sfast. From Amalner it arrives at Jabalpur taking almost 9hr 20min hours. This train departs from Amalner AN at 00:10:00 and arrives in Jabalpur JBP at 09:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Thur.