Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Bsb Mahamana 20903 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
EKNR
19:00
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
28hr 10min
12 Stops
BSB
23:10
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Mahamana 20903 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsb Mahamana 20903. Check Bsb Mahamana 20903 seat availability from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station to Varanasi Jn station.

1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
EKNR
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops12
Duration28hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsb Mahamana 20903 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20903 Bsb Mahamana is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EKNREkata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcystarts19:00-0211On Time
BRCVadodara Jn20:2020:3515min84 km31123min
BHBharuch Jn21:3321:352min154 km11122min
STSurat22:3722:425min213 km21117min
NDBNandurbar01:0001:1010min373 km21220min
ANAmalner02:3202:342min468 km2123min
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2004:255min548 km612On Time
ETItarsi Jn09:2509:3510min855 km612On Time
JBPJabalpur13:2513:3510min1100 km11215min
KTEKatni14:4014:455min1191 km21239min
STASatna16:0016:055min1289 km2121hr 10min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:0019:022min1458 km2121hr 51min
BSBVaranasi Jn23:10ends-1615 km8123hr 31min

Bsb Mahamana Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Katni at 15:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
Source
Vadodara Jn
84 km
20:30
20:20
20:45
20:35
10min
3
15min
Bharuch Jn
154 km
21:53
21:33
21:56
21:35
21min
1
2min
Surat
213 km
22:39
22:37
22:50
22:42
8min
2
5min
Nandurbar
373 km
01:07
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
2
10min
Amalner
468 km
02:19
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
2
2min
Bhusaval Jn
548 km
04:27
04:20
04:32
04:25
7min
6
5min
Itarsi Jn
855 km
09:31
09:25
09:45
09:35
10min
6
10min
Jabalpur
1100 km
13:14
13:25
13:40
13:35
5min
1
10min
Katni
1191 km
14:57
14:40
15:02
14:45
17min
2
5min
Satna
1289 km
16:22
16:00
16:27
16:05
22min
2
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1458 km
19:23
19:00
19:31
19:02
23min
2
2min
Varanasi Jn
1615 km
23:32
23:10
Destination
22min
8
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Mahamana 20903 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Mahamana - 20903 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Mahamana Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Mahamana Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Mahamana 20903 Train Information

Bsb Mahamana (20903) train runs from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1615 km. The fare classes on 20903 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Mahamana: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kevadiya to Varanasi Trains Seat Availability
Kevadiya to Varanasi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kevadiya to Varanasi