Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Bsb Mahamana 20903 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
EKNR
18:55
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
4hr 15min
12 Stops
BSB
23:10
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Mahamana 20903 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsb Mahamana 20903. Check Bsb Mahamana 20903 seat availability from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
AVL 0019
5hr 11min
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
AVL 0014
3hr 56min
Tue, 14 Mar
AVL 0020
3hr 56min
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
AVL 0020
3hr 56min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
EKNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops12
Duration4hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsb Mahamana 20903 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20903 Bsb Mahamana is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EKNREkata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcystarts18:55-0111
BRCVadodara Jn20:2020:3515min84 km61125min
BHBharuch Jn21:4021:422min154 km41117min
STSurat22:3722:425min213 km21110min
NDBNandurbar01:0001:1010min374 km-128min
ANAmalner02:3202:342min470 km212
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2504:305min548 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn09:2509:3510min855 km-122min
JBPJabalpur13:2513:3510min1100 km2121min
KTEKatni14:4014:455min1190 km21226min
STASatna16:0016:055min1289 km21236min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:0019:022min1459 km11251min
BSBVaranasi Jn23:10ends-1615 km6121hr 5min

Bsb Mahamana Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Prayagrajcheoki at 19:36
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
-
Source
18:55
On Time
2
Source
Vadodara Jn
83 km
20:20
20:35
On Time
3
-
Bharuch Jn
154 km
22:03
21:40
22:08
21:42
26min
4
5min
Surat
213 km
22:50
22:37
22:59
22:42
17min
2
9min
Nandurbar
374 km
01:07
01:00
01:16
01:10
6min
2
9min
Amalner
469 km
02:15
02:32
02:35
02:34
On Time
2
20min
Bhusaval Jn
548 km
03:58
04:25
04:30
On Time
6
-
Itarsi Jn
855 km
08:49
09:25
09:38
09:35
3min
6
49min
Jabalpur
1099 km
12:48
13:25
13:38
13:35
3min
2
50min
Katni
1190 km
15:09
14:40
15:17
14:45
32min
2
8min
Satna
1288 km
16:34
16:00
16:46
16:05
41min
2
12min
Prayagrajcheoki
1459 km
19:28
19:00
19:36
19:02
34min
1
8min
Varanasi Jn
1615 km
23:32
23:10
Destination
22min
9
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Mahamana 20903 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Mahamana - 20903 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsb Mahamana Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Mahamana Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Mahamana 20903 Train Information

Bsb Mahamana (20903) train runs from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1615 km. The fare classes on 20903 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Mahamana: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Mahamana 20903 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Please request to hault Stop at Khandwa Junction as early as possible .
this train is very good on time in stations.
Yadav ji hhhghbggh h hi ok n hj in in h 7jn
Every time gets late 1.5 hr before prayagraj Cheonki, why does this happen. Please think about it
sabse bekar hai ye trin mc
comefertabel journey to faimily
Very bad abhi tak khadi hai do ghante se ek jagah
bahot best tren he Safar aasan rahaa aour saaf safai bhi best he
extra ordinary people cleaning super
train is always delay not time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kevadiya to Varanasi Trains Seat Availability
Kevadiya to Varanasi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kevadiya to Varanasi