more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Amravati to Hyderabad Trains

Looking for trains from Amravati to Hyderabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Amravati to Hyderabad covering a distance of 595 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Amravati to Hyderabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hyderabad to Amravati train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अमरावती से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12766Ami Tpty Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12766 Running Status )
    AMI
    Amravati
    06:45
    10hr 55min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    17:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
  • 02766Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02766 Running Status )
    AMI
    Amravati
    06:45
    10hr 55min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    17:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
  • 17642Nrkr Kcg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17642 Running Status )
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    07:15
    13hr
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    20:15
    2SCC
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 07642Nrkr Kcg SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07642 Running Status )
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    07:15
    13hr
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    20:15
    2SCC
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 09301Dadn Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09301 Running Status )
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    09:50
    12hr 15min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 19301Yeshvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19301 Running Status )
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    09:55
    12hr 15min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 19713Jp Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19713 Running Status )
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    18:10
    13hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 09713Jp Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09713 Running Status )
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    18:35
    12hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -

Amravati to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Amravati to Hyderabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Amravati to Hyderabad, 8 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Amravati how many trains are there to Hyderabad each week?

A. From Amravati there are 8 trains to Hyderabad each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Hyderabad from Amravati?

A. To reach Hyderabad from Amravati, 595 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Amravati?

A. The number of railway station in Amravati is 8. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Hyderabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Hyderabad, there are 30 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Amravati to Hyderabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Amravati to Hyderabad, trains take 10hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Amravati and ends at Hyderabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Amravati and ends at Hyderabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Amravati and ends at Hyderabad. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Amravati and ends at Hyderabad, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Amravati and Hyderabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Amravati and Hyderabad Jp Sc Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Amravati at 18:10:00 and reaches Hyderabad at 07:30:00. Jp Sc Exp cover a distance of 595 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Hyderabad from Amravati.

A. If the journey starts from Amravati and ends at Hyderabad, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Amravati to Hyderabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Amravati to Hyderabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Amravati to Hyderabad??

A. If you are travelling from Amravati to Hyderabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Amravati and Hyderabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Amravati and Hyderabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

AMRAVATI Railway Station

City : Amravati
Code : AMI
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Amravati to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

To reach Hyderabad from Amravati, 02766 Festival Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Amravati, it takes 10hr 55min hours to reach Hyderabad. Departing at 06:45:00 from Amravati AMI, it arrives at 17:40:00 in Hyderabad. This train operates on Mon, Thur

Cheapest Train from Amravati to Hyderabad:

From Amravati to Hyderabad, the cheapest train is 09301 Dadn Ypr Spl. To travel from Amravati to Hyderabad, the train takes 12hr 15min. The train departs from Amravati AMI at 09:50:00 and arrives in Hyderabad SC at 22:05:00. This train runs on Sun.

Amravati to Hyderabad Last Train:

From Amravati, 09713 Jp Sc Spl is the last train you can take to reach Hyderabad. To travel from Amravati to Hyderabad, it takes this train 12hr 15min hours. Departing from Amravati AMI at 18:35:00, it arrives in Hyderabad SC at 06:50:00. 09713 Jp Sc Spl operates on Sat.

First Train from Amravati to Hyderabad:

The train that runs first from Amravati to Hyderabad is 02766 Festival Spl. From Amravati it arrives at Hyderabad taking almost 10hr 55min hours. This train departs from Amravati AMI at 06:45:00 and arrives in Hyderabad SC at 17:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List