Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bachwara to Madhupur Trains

13022 Mithila Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13022 Running Status )
BCA
Bachwara Jn
15:59
Wed, 17 Apr
6hr 3min
183 km
MDP
Madhupur Jn
22:02
Wed, 17 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR83
15028 Maurya Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15028 Running Status )
BCA
Bachwara Jn
17:05
Wed, 17 Apr
6hr 16min
182 km
MDP
Madhupur Jn
23:21
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR170
18182 The Tata Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18182 Running Status )
BCA
Bachwara Jn
18:20
Wed, 17 Apr
5hr 42min
182 km
MDP
Madhupur Jn
00:02
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR140
13020 Bagh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
BCA
Bachwara Jn
22:14
Wed, 17 Apr
5hr 38min
183 km
MDP
Madhupur Jn
03:52
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR140

Bachwara to Madhupur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bachwara to Madhupur trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Bachwara and Madhupur, covering a distance of about 182 km by train. Trains from Bachwara to Madhupur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bachwara to Madhupur train reservation, Bachwara to Madhupur train ticket price, and Bachwara Madhupur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bachwara to Madhupur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bachwara to Madhupur.

With ixigo, you can check Bachwara to Madhupur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bachwara to Madhupur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bachwara to Madhupur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Madhupur to Bachwara train tickets online. You can also book Bachwara to Madhupur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bachwara to Madhupur Fastest Train:

To reach Madhupur from Bachwara, 13020 Bagh Express is the fastest train you can take. From Bachwara, it takes 5hr 38min hours to reach Madhupur. Departing at 22:14:00 from Bachwara BCA, it arrives at 03:52:00 in Madhupur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Bachwara to Madhupur:

From Bachwara to Madhupur, the cheapest train is 13022 Mithila Express. To travel from Bachwara to Madhupur, the train takes 6hr 3min. The train departs from Bachwara BCA at 15:59:00 and arrives in Madhupur MDP at 22:02:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bachwara to Madhupur Last Train:

From Bachwara, 13020 Bagh Express is the last train you can take to reach Madhupur. To travel from Bachwara to Madhupur, it takes this train 5hr 38min hours. Departing from Bachwara BCA at 22:14:00, it arrives in Madhupur MDP at 03:52:00. 13020 Bagh Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bachwara to Madhupur:

The train that runs first from Bachwara to Madhupur is 13022 Mithila Express. From Bachwara it arrives at Madhupur taking almost 6hr 3min hours. This train departs from Bachwara BCA at 15:59:00 and arrives in Madhupur MDP at 22:02:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Bachwara to Madhupur:

If the journey starts from Bachwara and ends at Madhupur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bachwara to Madhupur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bachwara to Madhupur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bachwara to Madhupur, 4 trains run everyday.

Q. From Bachwara how many trains are there to Madhupur each week?

A. From Bachwara there are 4 trains to Madhupur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Madhupur from Bachwara?

A. To reach Madhupur from Bachwara, 182 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bachwara?

A. The number of railway station in Bachwara is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Madhupur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Madhupur, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Bachwara to Madhupur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bachwara to Madhupur, trains take 5hr 38min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bachwara and ends at Madhupur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bachwara and ends at Madhupur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bachwara and Madhupur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bachwara and Madhupur Maurya Express is the slowest train. It departs from Bachwara at 17:05:00 and reaches Madhupur at 23:21:00. Maurya Express cover a distance of 182 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bachwara to Madhupur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bachwara to Madhupur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bachwara to Madhupur??

A. If you are travelling from Bachwara to Madhupur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bachwara and Madhupur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bachwara and Madhupur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bachwara Jn Railway Station

City : Bachwara
Code : BCA
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Not Available

Madhupur Jn Railway Station

City : Madhupur
Code : MDP
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget