Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

The Tata Exp 18182 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
THE
10:10
Thawe Jn
20hr 10min
29 Stops
TATA
06:20
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

The Tata Exp 18182 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in The Tata Exp 18182. Check The Tata Exp 18182 seat availability from Thawe Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
THE
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration20hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

The Tata Exp 18182 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18182 The Tata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Thawe Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Thawe Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
THEThawe Jnstarts10:10-0211On Time
SVSiwan Jn10:4510:5510min29 km111On Time
CPRChhapra12:2012:3010min89 km411On Time
DGADighwara13:0813:102min120 km21126min
HJPHajipur Jn14:3014:355min149 km51117min
BNRBhagwanpur14:5014:522min168 km11123min
GRLGoraul15:0015:022min177 km11129min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn15:4515:505min202 km11133min
DOLDholi16:1616:182min227 km11147min
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa16:3816:402min241 km11147min
SPJSamastipur Jn17:1517:205min254 km4111hr 4min
UJPUjiarpur17:3017:322min264 km1111hr 10min
NAZJNazirganj17:3917:412min270 km1111hr 10min
DSSDalsingh Sarai17:5117:532min278 km2111hr 12min
BCABachwara Jn18:1818:202min289 km1111hr 7min
BJUBarauni Jn19:3520:0530min305 km81133min
HTZUHathidah Upper20:4920:501min318 km31138min
KIULKiul Jn21:3021:355min344 km51133min
MNPMananpur21:4521:472min358 km21136min
JMUJamui21:5822:002min372 km21145min
GHRGidhaur22:1522:172min387 km21146min
JAJJhajha22:5022:555min398 km21128min
JSMEJasidih Jn23:3023:355min442 km11153min
MDPMadhupur Jn00:0200:064min471 km41252min
CRJChittaranjan00:5100:532min528 km2121hr 19min
ASNAsansol Jn01:4502:0520min553 km2121hr 5min
JOCJoychandi Pahar02:5002:522min590 km212On Time
ANRAnara03:1303:152min603 km2121hr 18min
PRRPurulia Jn03:5003:555min629 km4121hr 19min
TATATatanagar Jn06:20ends-719 km2121hr 1min

The Tata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thawe Jn
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
2
Source
Siwan Jn
29 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
10min
Chhapra
89 km
12:34
12:20
12:44
12:30
14min
4
10min
Dighwara
120 km
13:18
13:08
13:20
13:10
10min
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
149 km
15:02
14:30
15:07
14:35
32min
5
5min
Bhagwanpur
168 km
15:23
14:50
15:33
14:52
41min
1
2min
Goraul
177 km
15:41
15:00
15:48
15:02
46min
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
202 km
16:45
15:45
16:50
15:50
1hr
1
5min
Dholi
227 km
17:16
16:16
17:20
16:18
1hr
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
241 km
17:33
16:38
17:42
16:40
55min
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
254 km
18:15
17:15
18:21
17:20
1hr
4
5min
Ujiarpur
264 km
18:37
17:30
18:39
17:32
1hr 7min
1
2min
Nazirganj
270 km
18:46
17:39
18:49
17:41
1hr 7min
1
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
278 km
18:59
17:51
19:01
17:53
1hr 8min
2
2min
Bachwara Jn
289 km
19:14
18:18
19:19
18:20
56min
1
2min
Barauni Jn
305 km
19:56
19:35
20:34
20:05
21min
8
30min
HATHIDAH UPPER
318 km
21:18
20:49
21:21
20:50
29min
3
1min
Kiul Jn
344 km
22:04
21:30
22:09
21:35
34min
5
5min
Mananpur
358 km
22:22
21:45
22:24
21:47
37min
2
2min
Jamui
372 km
22:39
21:58
22:42
22:00
41min
2
2min
Gidhaur
387 km
22:56
22:15
23:01
22:17
41min
2
2min
Jhajha
398 km
23:15
22:50
23:25
22:55
25min
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
442 km
00:07
23:30
00:12
23:35
37min
1
5min
Madhupur Jn
471 km
00:39
00:02
00:43
00:06
37min
4
4min
Chittaranjan
528 km
01:35
00:51
01:37
00:53
44min
2
2min
Asansol Jn
553 km
02:13
01:45
02:38
02:05
28min
2
20min
Joychandi Pahar
590 km
03:43
02:50
03:47
02:52
53min
2
2min
Anara
603 km
04:07
03:13
04:10
03:15
54min
2
2min
Purulia Jn
629 km
04:38
03:50
04:44
03:55
48min
4
5min
Tatanagar Jn
719 km
06:54
06:20
Destination
34min
2
Destination
view full running status

The Tata Exp 18182 Coach Position & Seat Layout

The Tata Exp - 18182 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Thawe Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
The Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutThe Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

The Tata Exp 18182 Train Information

The Tata Exp (18182) train runs from Thawe Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 719 km. The fare classes on 18182 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on The Tata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Gopalganj to Jamshedpur Trains Seat Availability
Gopalganj to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gopalganj to Jamshedpur