Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18182 The Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18182 The Tata Exp train live running status. 18182 The Tata Exp train runs from Thawe Jn (THE) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 18182 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 18182 The Tata Exp from Thawe Jn is 10:10. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 06:20. The total distance covered by The Tata Exp is 717 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Thawe Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of The Tata Exp - 18182.
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Thawe Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thawe Jn
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Siwan Jn
28 km
10:40
10:40
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
25min
Chhapra
89 km
12:10
12:10
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
15min
Dighwara
119 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
148 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
168 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Goraul
176 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
202 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
227 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
241 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
254 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Ujiarpur
263 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
270 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
278 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
289 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
305 km
19:30
19:30
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
50min
Hathidah Upper
318 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
344 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
5min
Mananpur
358 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
372 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Gidhaur
386 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
398 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
442 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
471 km
00:02
00:02
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
4min
Chittaranjan
527 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
552 km
01:45
01:45
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
20min
Anara
603 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
628 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
717 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18182 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is The Tata Exp 18182 running or not?

A. The Tata Exp 18182 starts from Thawe Jn at 10:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is The Tata Exp 18182 now?

A. Check the location of The Tata Exp 18182 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for The Tata Exp 18182 train?

A. The last stop for The Tata Exp 18182 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 06:20
Gopalganj to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gopalganj to Jamshedpur