Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bidar to Bengaluru Trains

Looking for trains from Bidar to Bengaluru? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 3 trains found running between Bidar to Bengaluru covering a distance of 707 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bidar to Bengaluru train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bengaluru to Bidar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बीदर से बंगलोर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16594Ned Sbc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16594 Running Status )
    BIDR
    Bidar
    12:00
    16hr 50min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 16584Lur Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16584 Running Status )
    BIDR
    Bidar
    18:15
    13hr 25min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 16572Bidr Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16572 Running Status )
    BIDR
    Bidar
    18:15
    13hr 25min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -

Bidar to Bengaluru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bidar to Bengaluru?

A. For travelling from Bidar to Bengaluru, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bidar to Bengaluru route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Bidar to Bengaluru route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bidar to Bengaluru by train?

A. Bidar to Bengaluru is 707 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bidar has how many railway stations?

A. Bidar has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Bengaluru has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bengaluru has 14 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bidar to Bengaluru?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bidar to Bengaluru is 13hr 25min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bidar to Bengaluru?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bidar to Bengaluru.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Bidar to Bengaluru?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Bidar to Bengaluru.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bidar to Bengaluru?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bidar to Bengaluru should avoid Ned Sbc Exp. The train travels a distance of 707 kms. It departs from Bidar at 12:00:00 and arrives Bengaluru at 04:50:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Bidar to Bengaluru?

A. While travelling from Bidar to Bengaluru, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bidar to Bengaluru?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bidar to Bengaluru.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bidar to Bengaluru.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bidar to Bengaluru can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bidar and Bengaluru?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bidar and Bengaluru on the ixigo trains app.

Bidar Railway Station

City : Bidar
Code : BIDR
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bidar to Bengaluru Fastest Train:

16584 Lur Ypr Express is the fastest train from Bidar to Bengaluru. To reach Bengaluru, this train takes 13hr 25min hours. The train departs at 18:15:00 from Bidar BIDR and arrives in Bengaluru YPR at 07:40:00. Thur, Sat, Sun is when the 16584 Lur Ypr Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Bidar to Bengaluru:

The cheapest train you can take from Bidar to Bengaluru is 16594 Ned Sbc Exp. The train takes 16hr 50min hours to travel between Bidar and Bengaluru. The train departs at 12:00:00 from Bidar BIDR and arrives at 04:50:00 in Bengaluru YPR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bidar to Bengaluru Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bidar to reach Bengaluru is 16584 Lur Ypr Express. It takes 13hr 25min hours to travel between Bidar and Bengaluru. Departing at 18:15:00 from Bidar BIDR, it arrives at 07:40:00 in Bengaluru YPR. The last train operates on Thur, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bidar to Bengaluru:

16594 Ned Sbc Exp is the train to run from Bidar to Bengaluru. It reaches Bengaluru in about 16hr 50min hours. From Bidar BIDR, it starts at 12:00:00 and arrives at 04:50:00 in Bengaluru YPR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ned Sbc Exp operates.