more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Chaumu to Ringas Trains

Looking for trains from Chaumu to Ringas? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Chaumu to Ringas covering a distance of 31 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Chaumu to Ringas train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ringas to Chaumu train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चोमुं समोद से रिंगस जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19813Kota Hisar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19813 Running Status )
    COM
    Chomun Samod
    05:33
    27min
    RGS
    Ringas Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
  • 19807Kota Hisar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19807 Running Status )
    COM
    Chomun Samod
    05:33
    27min
    RGS
    Ringas Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
  • 09813Kota Hisar EsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09813 Running Status )
    COM
    Chomun Samod
    05:36
    23min
    RGS
    Ringas Jn
    05:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
  • 09807Kota Hisar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09807 Running Status )
    COM
    Chomun Samod
    05:36
    23min
    RGS
    Ringas Jn
    05:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
  • 14022Sainik ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14022 Running Status )
    COM
    Chomun Samod
    19:53
    47min
    RGS
    Ringas Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 04022Sainik Spl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04022 Running Status )
    COM
    Chomun Samod
    21:03
    29min
    RGS
    Ringas Jn
    21:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 19707Amrapur AravaliRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19707 Running Status )
    COM
    Chomun Samod
    21:05
    32min
    RGS
    Ringas Jn
    21:37
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -

Chaumu to Ringas Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chaumu to Ringas?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Chaumu to Ringas. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Chaumu to Ringas by rail?

A. To travel from Chaumu to Ringas by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 31 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chaumu?

A. The number of railway stations in Chaumu are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ringas?

A. The number of railway stations in Ringas are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Chaumu to Ringas?

A. The number of trains that operate on Chaumu to Ringas route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ringas from Chaumu?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ringas from Chaumu is 23min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Chaumu to Ringas.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Chaumu to Ringas.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Chaumu to Ringas?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Chaumu to Ringas.

Q. On Chaumu to Ringas route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Chaumu to Ringas route 14022 Sainik Express takes maximum time. It departs at 19:53:00 and covers a distance of approximately 31 kms. It reaches Ringas at 20:40:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Chaumu to Ringas.

A. If you are travelling from Chaumu to Ringas, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Chaumu and ends at Ringas. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Chaumu to Ringas.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chaumu to Ringas?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chaumu to Ringas begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Chomun Samod Railway Station

City : Chaumu
Code : COM
Avg Rating : 1.0
Wifi : Not Available

Ringas JN Railway Station

City : Ringas
Code : RGS
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available

Chaumu to Ringas Fastest Train:

09807 Kota Hisar Spl is the fastest train to run between Chaumu and Ringas. It takes 23min hours to reach Ringas. Leaving Chaumu COM at 05:36:00 and reaching Ringas (RGS) at 05:59:00, this train operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chaumu to Ringas:

09807 Kota Hisar Spl is the cheapest train to run between Chaumu and Ringas. It takes 23min to arrive at Ringas. The train leaves Chaumu COM at 05:36:00 and reaches Ringas RGS at 05:59:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun.

Chaumu to Ringas Last Train:

19707 Amrapur Aravali is the last train that runs between Chaumu and Ringas. It takes 32min hours to reach Ringas. 19707 leaves Chaumu COM at 21:05:00 and reaches Ringas RGS at 21:37:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chaumu to Ringas:

19813 Kota Hisar Exp is the first train to run between Chaumu and Ringas. It takes 27min to reach Ringas. The train 19813 leaves Chaumu COM at 05:33:00 and reaches Ringas RGS at 06:00:00. Kota Hisar Exp operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains