Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kota Hisar Exp 19807 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
23:55
Kota Jn
11hr 55min
22 Stops
HSR
11:50
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Hisar Exp 19807 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
2S
INR190
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL3
88% Chances
2hr 11min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL
2hr 11min
Sun, 10 Jul
RAC 1
2hr 11min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0007
2hr 11min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0008
2hr 11min
Fri, 15 Jul
WL13
92% Chances
2hr 11min
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Hisar Exp 19807 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kota Hisar Exp - 19807 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kota Hisar Exp 19807 runs from Kota Jn to Hisar, 4 days. The Kota Hisar Exp 19807 mail express departs from Kota Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kota Hisar Exp train is 11hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kota Hisar Exp - 19807 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kota Hisar Exp has the longest halt time at Sadulpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kota Hisar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts23:55-0111On Time
LKELakheri00:5100:532min61 km3124min
IDGIndargarh01:0301:052min71 km1125min
SWMSawai Madhopur02:0002:2020min108 km112On Time
CKBChauth Ka Brwra03:0303:052min130 km1123min
ISAIsarda03:2203:242min148 km1127min
BNLWBansthali Niwai03:4503:472min174 km11212min
SNGNSanganer04:2504:261min227 km11214min
DPADurgapura04:3104:343min232 km11218min
JPJaipur04:5505:0510min240 km31214min
COMChomun Samod05:3405:362min268 km11218min
RGSRingas Jn05:5906:023min300 km-1219min
PLSNPalsana06:1906:212min323 km-1220min
SIKRSikar Jn06:4506:505min350 km-1222min
NWHNawalgarh07:1907:212min378 km-1217min
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh07:3307:352min388 km-1215min
JJNJhunjhunun07:5707:592min415 km-1212min
CRWAChirawa08:2408:262min444 km11210min
SRGHSurajgarh08:3808:402min455 km1129min
LHULoharu09:2209:253min472 km312On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn10:0510:3025min522 km-123min
SWNISiwani11:0211:042min562 km-127min
HSRHisar11:50ends-592 km512On Time

Kota Hisar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Lakheri
60 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
71 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
02:00
02:00
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
20min
Chauth Ka Brwra
129 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
147 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
173 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Sanganer
227 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Durgapura
232 km
04:31
04:31
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
239 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Chomun Samod
268 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
299 km
05:59
05:59
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
3min
Palsana
322 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
350 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Nawalgarh
377 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
388 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
414 km
07:57
07:57
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
443 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Surajgarh
455 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
472 km
09:22
09:22
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
3min
Sadulpur Jn
522 km
10:05
10:05
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
25min
Siwani
561 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
592 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Hisar Exp 19807 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Hisar Exp - 19807 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
AB1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Hisar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Hisar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Hisar Exp 19807 Train Information

Kota Hisar Exp (19807) train runs from Kota Jn to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 592 km. The fare classes on 19807 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Hisar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Hisar Exp 19807 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is very good train this train time is perfect
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
very fast service very good feeling my passenger hnabsbskks smbvsnjzzb suzvzmkhz zifzmzizvjzbzk
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW