Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kota Hisar Exp 19807 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
23:55
Kota Jn
11hr 55min
22 Stops
HSR
11:50
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Hisar Exp 19807 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
2S
INR190
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
AVL 007
1hr 10min
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
AVL 0008
4hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Hisar Exp 19807 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kota Hisar Exp - 19807 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kota Hisar Exp 19807 runs from Kota Jn to Hisar, 4 days. The Kota Hisar Exp 19807 mail express departs from Kota Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kota Hisar Exp train is 11hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kota Hisar Exp - 19807 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kota Hisar Exp has the longest halt time at Sadulpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kota Hisar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts23:55-0-11-
LKELakheri00:5100:532min61 km-12-
IDGIndargarh01:0301:052min72 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur02:0002:2020min108 km-12-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra03:0303:052min130 km-12-
ISAIsarda03:2203:242min148 km-12-
BNLWBansthali Niwai03:4503:472min174 km-12-
SNGNSanganer04:2504:261min227 km-12-
DPADurgapura04:3104:343min232 km-12-
JPJaipur04:5505:0510min240 km-12-
COMChomun Samod05:3405:362min268 km-12-
RGSRingas Jn05:5906:023min300 km-12-
PLSNPalsana06:1906:212min323 km-12-
SIKRSikar Jn06:4506:505min350 km-12-
NWHNawalgarh07:1907:212min377 km-12-
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh07:3307:352min388 km-12-
JJNJhunjhunun07:5707:592min414 km-12-
CRWAChirawa08:2408:262min443 km-12-
SRGHSurajgarh08:3808:402min455 km-12-
LHULoharu09:2209:253min472 km-12-
SDLPSadulpur Jn10:0510:3025min522 km-12-
SWNISiwani11:0211:042min562 km-12-
HSRHisar11:50ends-592 km-12-

Kota Hisar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Siwani at 11:18
Refresh
Updated 2hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Lakheri
60 km
01:01
00:51
01:03
00:53
10min
-
2min
Indargarh
71 km
01:13
01:03
01:15
01:05
10min
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
02:01
02:00
02:21
02:20
1min
-
20min
Chauth Ka Brwra
129 km
02:55
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Isarda
147 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
173 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Sanganer
227 km
04:23
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
3min
Durgapura
232 km
04:37
04:31
04:40
04:34
6min
-
3min
Jaipur
239 km
04:50
04:55
05:07
05:05
2min
-
17min
Chomun Samod
268 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
299 km
05:58
05:59
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
4min
Palsana
322 km
06:21
06:19
06:23
06:21
2min
-
2min
Sikar Jn
350 km
06:53
06:45
07:00
06:50
10min
-
7min
Nawalgarh
377 km
07:22
07:19
07:24
07:21
3min
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
388 km
07:35
07:33
07:37
07:35
2min
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
414 km
07:58
07:57
08:00
07:59
1min
-
2min
Chirawa
443 km
08:24
08:24
08:28
08:26
2min
-
4min
Surajgarh
455 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
472 km
08:58
09:22
09:26
09:25
1min
-
28min
Sadulpur Jn
522 km
10:14
10:05
10:39
10:30
9min
-
25min
Siwani
561 km
11:16
11:02
11:18
11:04
14min
-
2min
Hisar
592 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Hisar Exp 19807 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Hisar Exp - 19807 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
AB1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Kota Hisar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Hisar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Hisar Exp 19807 Train Information

Kota Hisar Exp (19807) train runs from Kota Jn to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 592 km. The fare classes on 19807 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Hisar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Hisar Exp 19807 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
good coaches and cleanliness
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
Good hakdoxmxbwgaoxnz and zmxkfldvanskfixb xnamxnxnznzjdkwvdjskd sbsisnxn z
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW