Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dharwad to Mumbai Trains

16210 AJMER EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
06:40
Fri, 21 Jun
16hr
729 km
BSR
Vasai Road
22:40
Fri, 21 Jun
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
INR395
11022 TEN DR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11022 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
14:45
Fri, 21 Jun
14hr 50min
721 km
DR
Dadar
05:35
Sat, 22 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR395
17317 UBL DR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17317 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
16:04
Fri, 21 Jun
14hr 56min
717 km
DR
Dadar
07:00
Sat, 22 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR390
22498 SGNR HUMSAFAR
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
20:46
Fri, 21 Jun
15hr 14min
729 km
BSR
Vasai Road
12:00
Sat, 22 Jun
3A
INR1260
06587 SMVB BGKT SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 06587 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
03:44
Fri, 21 Jun
15hr 31min
729 km
BSR
Vasai Road
19:15
Fri, 21 Jun
3A
2A
1A
INR1365

Dharwad to Mumbai Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dharwad to Mumbai trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Dharwad and Mumbai, covering a distance of about 717 km by train. Trains from Dharwad to Mumbai are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dharwad to Mumbai train reservation, Dharwad to Mumbai train ticket price, and Dharwad Mumbai railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dharwad to Mumbai train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dharwad to Mumbai.

With ixigo, you can check Dharwad to Mumbai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dharwad to Mumbai train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dharwad to Mumbai train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mumbai to Dharwad train tickets online. You can also book Dharwad to Mumbai train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dharwad to Mumbai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Dharwad to Mumbai is 11022 TEN DR EXPRESS. It takes about 14hr 50min hours to reach Mumbai. This train leaves Dharwad (DWR) at 14:45:00 and reaches Mumbai (CSTM) at 05:35:00. It operates on Tues, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Dharwad to Mumbai:

The cheapest train from Dharwad to Mumbai is 17317 UBL DR EXPRESS. It takes around 14hr 56min to reach Mumbai. 17317 UBL DR EXPRESS leaves Dharwad DWR at 16:04:00 and reaches Mumbai CSTM at 07:00:00. The price of UBL DR EXPRESS ticket is 390 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dharwad to Mumbai Last Train:

The last train to Mumbai from Dharwad is 22498 SGNR HUMSAFAR. It takes around 15hr 14min hours to reach Mumbai. The last train leaves Dharwad DWR at 20:46:00 and reaches Mumbai CSTM at 12:00:00 and operates on Fri.

First Train from Dharwad to Mumbai:

The first train from Dharwad to Mumbai is 06587 SMVB BGKT SPL. This train takes about 15hr 31min to reach Mumbai. It leaves Dharwad DWR at 03:44:00 and reaches Mumbai CSTM at 19:15:00 and operates on Fri.

PNR status enquiry from Dharwad to Mumbai:

If you are travelling from Dharwad to Mumbai and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Dharwad to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dharwad to Mumbai?

A. 5 trains run daily between Dharwad to Mumbai.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Dharwad to Mumbai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Dharwad to Mumbai is 717 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dharwad?

A. In Dharwad there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. In Mumbai there are 74 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Dharwad to Mumbai?

A. To travel from Dharwad to Mumbai, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Dharwad to Mumbai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Dharwad to Mumbai.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Dharwad to Mumbai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Dharwad to Mumbai route is 16210 AJMER EXPRESS. It departs from Dharwad at 06:40:00 and reaches Mumbai at 22:40:00. The train covers a distance of 717 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Dharwad to Mumbai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Dharwad to Mumbai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Dharwad to Mumbai?

A. When travelling from Dharwad to Mumbai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Dharwad to Mumbai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Dharwad to Mumbai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Dharwar Railway Station

City : Dharwad
Code : DWR
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSTM
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available