Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Udz Humsafar Exp 19668 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
10:00
Mysuru Jn
-7hr 10min
14 Stops
UDZ
02:50
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Humsafar Exp 19668 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Humsafar Exp 19668. Check Udz Humsafar Exp 19668 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Udaipur City station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2075
CC
INR1690
SL
INR790
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 8
97% Chances
32min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 0116
32min
Thu, 16 Feb
AVL 0269
32min
Thu, 23 Feb
AVL 0388
32min
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
AVL 0364
32min
Thu, 09 Mar
AVL 0427
32min
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
AVL 431
2hr 26min
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops14
Duration-7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udz Humsafar Exp 19668 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19668 Udz Humsafar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts10:00-0-112min
MYAMandya10:3410:351min45 km-119min
SBCKsr Bengaluru12:1012:2010min138 km-1110min
DVGDavangere16:4016:422min464 km11111min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn20:1020:2010min607 km-113min
BGMBelagavi23:0023:022min749 km-1123min
MRJMiraj Jn02:2002:255min887 km-12On Time
PUNEPune Jn08:2008:3010min1166 km61211min
BSRVasai Road12:3512:4510min1346 km-1210min
STSurat15:2315:285min1562 km11218min
BRCVadodara Jn17:1317:2310min1692 km-1215min
RTMRatlam Jn20:4520:5510min1953 km-1235min
MDSMandasor21:5822:002min2037 km11230min
CORChittaurgarh00:1500:2510min2142 km11311min
UDZUdaipur City02:50ends-2255 km-132min

Udz Humsafar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
10min
Davangere
463 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
607 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
BELAGAVI
749 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Miraj Jn
887 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1166 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Vasai Road
1346 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1562 km
15:23
15:23
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1691 km
17:13
17:13
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
1952 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Mandasor
2036 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
2141 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Udaipur City
2255 km
02:50
02:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Humsafar Exp 19668 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Humsafar Exp - 19668 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Humsafar Exp 19668 Train Information

Udz Humsafar Exp (19668) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2255 km. The fare classes on 19668 train are 3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Humsafar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Humsafar Exp 19668 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only sabji want but there is full meal
very dirty and unhygienic toilets 🪠🚽 B-1
south jana h toh sirf hamsafar me 🙃❣️
I request the railway department to add the sleeper coach for the passangers there are more passangers waiting for sleeper class comparing to AC class . It is because there are many people who travel from Udaipur for work and labour people can't afford AC . So it is a request to the support team to convey my message to higher authorities. Please increase the sleeper class coach in hamsafar express 🙏
nice train compare to other train of this route ☺️
The staff was very rude and they kept blaming each other when asked about cleanliness, the food is way too overpriced and they will not give you the change and keep the money to themselves, no honesty in their hearts :( Overall it was a horrible experience
all everything clean. ..............
hai sir Anand Chauhan Artel my
beat train best seats.
Amazing I really enjoyed it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mysore to Udaipur Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to Udaipur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to Udaipur