Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11006 Chalukya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11006 Chalukya Exp train live running status. 11006 Chalukya Exp train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Dadar (DR) on Tue, Wed, Sun. 11006 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 11006 Chalukya Exp from Puducherry is 21:25. The arrival time to Dadar is 05:30. The total distance covered by Chalukya Exp is 1640 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chalukya Exp - 11006.
Today
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Puducherry at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Tirukoilur
71 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
105 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Polur
136 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Vellore Cant
188 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
198 km
01:15
01:15
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
15min
Jolarpettai
282 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
357 km
03:52
03:52
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
413 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
420 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
434 km
06:00
06:00
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
30min
Tumakuru
498 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
569 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
594 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
633 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
640 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
755 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
767 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
791 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
823 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
898 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
919 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
956 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
989 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Khanapur
1015 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Belagavi
1040 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Ghatprabha
1098 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Kudachi
1145 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
1178 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
1185 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Karad
1253 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
Satara
1312 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1457 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1595 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1640 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11006 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chalukya Exp 11006 train running or not?

A. Chalukya Exp 11006 train starts from Puducherry at 21:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chalukya Exp 11006 train now?

A. Check the location of Chalukya Exp 11006 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chalukya Exp 11006 train?

A. The last stop for Chalukya Exp 11006 train is Dadar(DR). The train reaches Dadar at 05:30
puducherry to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from puducherry to Mumbai