Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Chalukya Exp 11006 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
21:25
Puducherry
32hr 5min
35 Stops
DR
05:30
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chalukya Exp 11006 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chalukya Exp 11006. Check Chalukya Exp 11006 seat availability from Puducherry station to Dadar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
PDY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Sun
Stops35
Duration32hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chalukya Exp 11006 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11006 Chalukya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puducherry station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puducherry and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts21:25-0-11-
VMVillupuram Jn22:0522:105min38 km111-
TRKTirukoilur22:4422:451min72 km111-
TNMTiruvannamalai23:1323:152min106 km111-
PRLPolur23:3923:401min137 km111-
VLRVellore Cant00:2800:302min188 km112-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:1501:3015min198 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai02:4302:452min282 km312-
BWTBangarapet03:5203:531min360 km312-
KJMKrishnarajapurm04:4104:432min416 km312-
BANDBanaswadi05:0605:082min423 km112-
YPRYesvantpur Jn06:0006:3030min438 km612-
TKTumakuru07:1807:202min502 km212-
TTRTiptur08:2808:302min572 km112-
ASKArsikere Jn09:1009:155min598 km-12-
DRUKadur09:4509:472min637 km212-
RRBBirur Jn09:5609:582min643 km112-
DVGDavangere11:1811:202min757 km-12-
HRRHarihar11:3511:372min771 km212-
RNRRanibennur11:5812:002min794 km112-
HVRMmailara Haveri12:2812:302min826 km212-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:0514:1510min901 km112-
DWRDharwar14:4314:452min921 km112-
LWRAlnavar Jn15:2315:241min958 km212-
LDLonda Jn16:0816:102min992 km212-
KNPKhanapur16:3916:401min1017 km-12-
BGMBelagavi17:1517:205min1043 km212-
GPBGhatprabha18:2318:252min1101 km112-
KUDKudachi19:0119:021min1147 km112-
MRJMiraj Jn20:4020:5010min1180 km112-
SLISangli21:0221:053min1187 km112-
KRDKarad22:0222:053min1255 km-12-
STRSatara23:0723:103min1314 km112-
PUNEPune Jn02:0502:105min1459 km113-
KYNKalyan Jn04:3704:403min1597 km713-
DRDadar05:30ends-1642 km713-

Chalukya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Puducherry at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Tirukoilur
71 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
105 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Polur
136 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Vellore Cant
188 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
198 km
01:15
01:15
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
15min
Jolarpettai
282 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
357 km
03:52
03:52
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
413 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
420 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
434 km
06:00
06:00
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
30min
Tumakuru
498 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
569 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
594 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
633 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
640 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
757 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
767 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
791 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
823 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
898 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
919 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
956 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
989 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Khanapur
1015 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
BELAGAVI
1040 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Ghatprabha
1098 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Kudachi
1145 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
1178 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Sangli
1185 km
21:02
21:02
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
3min
Karad
1255 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
3min
Satara
1312 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1457 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1595 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1638 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chalukya Exp 11006 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chalukya Exp - 11006 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puducherry
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chalukya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChalukya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chalukya Exp 11006 Train Information

Chalukya Exp (11006) train runs from Puducherry to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1642 km. The fare classes on 11006 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chalukya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chalukya Exp 11006 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
148 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super duper Train and station updates Required helped
...........................
dydfggiusfgggdsiplkgsaeygbn
cleaning nededed at coch. and toilets are unhigen
no train track location very very bad location
on time is good but cleanliness is bad
super👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 Nice very good
should increase seat capacity or coaches
ALWAYS LATE TRY KEEP ONTIME
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
puducherry to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
puducherry to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from puducherry to Mumbai