Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

DHURI to Jalandhar Trains

Book DHURI to Jalandhar trains – Approximately 20 trains are found running between DHURI to Jalandhar covering a distance of approx 114 kms. Trains from DHURI to Jalandhar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check DHURI to Jalandhar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your DHURI to Jalandhar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on DHURI to Jalandhar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jalandhar to DHURI train tickets online.

दुदही से जालंधर सिटी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16787Ten Svdk ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16787 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    02:00
    2hr 10min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
    Thu, 5 Jan
    -
    Thu, 12 Jan
    -
    Thu, 19 Jan
    -
  • 16031Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16031 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    02:00
    2hr 10min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
  • 11449Jbp Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11449 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    02:00
    2hr 10min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
    Wed, 18 Jan
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    02:00
    2hr 10min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Mon, 2 Jan
    -
    Mon, 9 Jan
    -
    Mon, 16 Jan
    -
  • 14653Hsr Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14653 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    03:00
    2hr 52min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    05:52
    SL
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
  • 14035Dauladhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14035 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    03:40
    2hr 15min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    05:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
  • Load More

DHURI to Jalandhar Fastest Train:

To reach Jalandhar from DHURI, 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala is the fastest train you can take. From DHURI, it takes 2hr 8min hours to reach Jalandhar. Departing at 11:22:00 from DHURI DUE, it arrives at 13:30:00 in Jalandhar. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from DHURI to Jalandhar:

From DHURI to Jalandhar, the cheapest train is 19027 Jat Vivek Exp. To travel from DHURI to Jalandhar, the train takes 3hr 5min. The train departs from DHURI DUE at 16:10:00 and arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 19:15:00. This train runs on Sat.

DHURI to Jalandhar Last Train:

From DHURI, 14501 Bti Jat Exp is the last train you can take to reach Jalandhar. To travel from DHURI to Jalandhar, it takes this train 4hr 47min hours. Departing from DHURI DUE at 23:05:00, it arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 03:52:00. 14501 Bti Jat Exp operates on Thur.

First Train from DHURI to Jalandhar:

The train that runs first from DHURI to Jalandhar is 11449 Jbp Svdk Exp. From DHURI it arrives at Jalandhar taking almost 2hr 10min hours. This train departs from DHURI DUE at 02:00:00 and arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 04:10:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues.

Where is my train now from DHURI to Jalandhar?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between DHURI and Jalandhar.

Check online PNR status from DHURI to Jalandhar:

If the journey starts from DHURI and ends at Jalandhar, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

DHURI to Jalandhar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between DHURI to Jalandhar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between DHURI to Jalandhar, 20 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From DHURI how many trains are there to Jalandhar each week?

A. From DHURI there are 20 trains to Jalandhar each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jalandhar from DHURI?

A. To reach Jalandhar from DHURI, 114 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in DHURI?

A. The number of railway station in DHURI is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jalandhar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jalandhar, there are 9 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from DHURI to Jalandhar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from DHURI to Jalandhar, trains take 2hr 8min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from DHURI and ends at Jalandhar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from DHURI and ends at Jalandhar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between DHURI and Jalandhar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between DHURI and Jalandhar Bti Jat Exp is the slowest train. It departs from DHURI at 23:05:00 and reaches Jalandhar at 03:52:00. Bti Jat Exp cover a distance of 114 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from DHURI to Jalandhar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for DHURI to Jalandhar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from DHURI to Jalandhar??

A. If you are travelling from DHURI to Jalandhar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between DHURI and Jalandhar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between DHURI and Jalandhar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Dudahi Railway Station

City : DHURI
Code : DUE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Jalandhar City Railway Station

City : Jalandhar
Code : JUC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available