Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Faridabad to Vidisha Trains

18238 Chhatisgarh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
BVH
Ballabgarh
04:53
Tue, 5 Mar
12hr 8min
612 km
BHS
Vidisha
17:01
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR350
12138 Punjab Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
FDB
Faridabad
05:42
Tue, 5 Mar
9hr 56min
620 km
BHS
Vidisha
15:38
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR380
Free Train Cancellation Offer
11078 Jhelum Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
FDB
Faridabad
11:58
Tue, 5 Mar
10hr 42min
619 km
BHS
Vidisha
22:40
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR350
12920 Malwa Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
FDB
Faridabad
21:03
Tue, 5 Mar
9hr 30min
619 km
BHS
Vidisha
06:33
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR380
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
11058 Asr Csmt Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
FDB
Faridabad
21:14
Tue, 5 Mar
11hr 11min
620 km
BHS
Vidisha
08:25
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
2A
INR350
12722 Dakshin Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
FDB
Faridabad
23:09
Tue, 5 Mar
9hr 27min
620 km
BHS
Vidisha
08:36
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR380

Faridabad to Vidisha Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Faridabad to Vidisha trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Faridabad to Vidisha covering a distance of approx 612 kms. Trains from Faridabad to Vidisha are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Faridabad to Vidisha train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Faridabad to Vidisha train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Faridabad to Vidisha online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Vidisha to Faridabad train tickets online.

Faridabad to Vidisha Fastest Train:

12722 Dakshin Exp is the fastest train from Faridabad to Vidisha. To reach Vidisha, this train takes 9hr 27min hours. The train departs at 23:09:00 from Faridabad FDB and arrives in Vidisha BHS at 08:36:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12722 Dakshin Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Faridabad to Vidisha:

The cheapest train you can take from Faridabad to Vidisha is 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp. The train takes 12hr 8min hours to travel between Faridabad and Vidisha. The train departs at 04:53:00 from Faridabad FDB and arrives at 17:01:00 in Vidisha BHS, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Faridabad to Vidisha Last Train:

The last train you can take from Faridabad to reach Vidisha is 12722 Dakshin Exp. It takes 9hr 27min hours to travel between Faridabad and Vidisha. Departing at 23:09:00 from Faridabad FDB, it arrives at 08:36:00 in Vidisha BHS. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Faridabad to Vidisha:

18238 Chhatisgarh Exp is the train to run from Faridabad to Vidisha. It reaches Vidisha in about 12hr 8min hours. From Faridabad FDB, it starts at 04:53:00 and arrives at 17:01:00 in Vidisha BHS. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Chhatisgarh Exp operates.

Faridabad to Vidisha Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Faridabad and Vidisha. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Faridabad to Vidisha Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Faridabad to Vidisha?

A. For travelling from Faridabad to Vidisha, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Faridabad to Vidisha route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Faridabad to Vidisha route every week.

Q. How far is Faridabad to Vidisha by train?

A. Faridabad to Vidisha is 612 kms by train.

Q. Faridabad has how many railway stations?

A. Faridabad has 5 railway stations.

Q. Vidisha has how many railway stations in all?

A. Vidisha has 2 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Faridabad to Vidisha?

A. The average time taken by trains between Faridabad to Vidisha is 9hr 27min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Faridabad to Vidisha?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Faridabad to Vidisha.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Faridabad to Vidisha?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Faridabad to Vidisha should avoid Chhatisgarh Exp. The train travels a distance of 612 kms. It departs from Faridabad at 04:53:00 and arrives Vidisha at 17:01:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Faridabad to Vidisha?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Faridabad to Vidisha.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Faridabad to Vidisha.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Faridabad to Vidisha can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Faridabad and Vidisha?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Faridabad and Vidisha on the ixigo trains app.

Faridabad Railway Station

City : Faridabad
Code : FDB
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Vidisha Railway Station

City : Vidisha
Code : BHS
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget