more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Gorakhpur to Kota Trains

Looking for trains from Gorakhpur to Kota? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 COVID Special trains found running between Gorakhpur to Kota covering a distance of 1047 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gorakhpur to Kota train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kota to Gorakhpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोरखपुर से कोटा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09118Bgp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09118 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    03:05
    19hr 22min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    22:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 09034Gkp Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09034 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    03:25
    20hr 45min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    00:10
    2S
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 09050Spj Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09050 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    04:30
    22hr 45min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    03:15
    SL2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 01476Gkp Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01476 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    06:50
    25hr
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 09176Bgp Mmct SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09176 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    10:00
    20hr 55min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 19040Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19040 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    13:20
    21hr 25min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    10:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 19038Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    13:20
    21hr 20min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    10:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 05183Gkp St SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05183 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    13:30
    19hr
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    08:30
    SL2S
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 05181Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05181 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    13:30
    19hr
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
  • 09454Spj Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09454 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    14:40
    20hr 40min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    11:20
    SL2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 09098Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09098 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    15:55
    20hr 50min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 09068Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09068 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    16:10
    20hr 50min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    13:00
    SL2S
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 09040Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09040 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    17:15
    18hr 55min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    12:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 09038Avadh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09038 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    17:15
    18hr 55min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    12:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 09452Bgp Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09452 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    17:25
    21hr 45min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • 09178Bgp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09178 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    18:05
    19hr 22min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    13:27
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 01208Cpr Csmt Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01208 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    20:50
    23hr 20min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    20:10
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 01236Rxl Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01236 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    21:50
    25hr
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    22:50
    2S
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -

Gorakhpur to Kota Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Gorakhpur to Kota how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Gorakhpur to Kota, 18 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Gorakhpur how many trains are there to Kota each week?

A. From Gorakhpur there are 18 trains to Kota each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kota from Gorakhpur?

A. To reach Kota from Gorakhpur, 1047 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Gorakhpur?

A. The number of railway station in Gorakhpur is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kota how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kota, there are 11 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Gorakhpur to Kota, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Gorakhpur to Kota, trains take 18hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Kota. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Kota. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Kota. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Kota, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Gorakhpur and Kota which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Gorakhpur and Kota Rxl Ltt Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Gorakhpur at 21:50:00 and reaches Kota at 22:50:00. Rxl Ltt Spl cover a distance of 1047 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kota from Gorakhpur.

A. If the journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Kota, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Gorakhpur to Kota?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Gorakhpur to Kota.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Kota??

A. If you are travelling from Gorakhpur to Kota then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Gorakhpur and Kota?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Gorakhpur and Kota can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Kota Jn Railway Station

City : Kota
Code : KOTA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Gorakhpur to Kota Fastest Train:

To reach Kota from Gorakhpur, 09040 Bju Bdts Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Gorakhpur, it takes 18hr 55min hours to reach Kota. Departing at 17:15:00 from Gorakhpur GKP, it arrives at 12:10:00 in Kota. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Sun

Cheapest Train from Gorakhpur to Kota:

From Gorakhpur to Kota, the cheapest train is 09098 Bju Bdts Spl. To travel from Gorakhpur to Kota, the train takes 20hr 50min. The train departs from Gorakhpur GKP at 15:55:00 and arrives in Kota KOTA at 12:45:00. This train runs on Tues.

Gorakhpur to Kota Last Train:

From Gorakhpur, 01236 Rxl Ltt Spl is the last train you can take to reach Kota. To travel from Gorakhpur to Kota, it takes this train 25hr hours. Departing from Gorakhpur GKP at 21:50:00, it arrives in Kota KOTA at 22:50:00. 01236 Rxl Ltt Spl operates on Fri.

First Train from Gorakhpur to Kota:

The train that runs first from Gorakhpur to Kota is 09118 Bgp Mmct Spl. From Gorakhpur it arrives at Kota taking almost 19hr 22min hours. This train departs from Gorakhpur GKP at 03:05:00 and arrives in Kota KOTA at 22:27:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List