Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jhansi to Buxar Trains

09067 Udn Bgp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09067 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
16:25
Tue, 28 May
13hr 30min
662 km
BXR
Buxar
05:55
Wed, 29 May
SL
INR355
09121 Brc Kir Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09121 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
20:10
Tue, 28 May
13hr 30min
663 km
BXR
Buxar
09:40
Wed, 29 May
2A
INR1398
09073 Bdts Pnbe Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09073 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
21:30
Tue, 28 May
13hr 20min
663 km
BXR
Buxar
10:50
Wed, 29 May
SL
INR385

Jhansi to Buxar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jhansi to Buxar trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Jhansi and Buxar, covering a distance of about 662 km by train. Trains from Jhansi to Buxar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Jhansi to Buxar train reservation, Jhansi to Buxar train ticket price, and Jhansi Buxar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Jhansi to Buxar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Jhansi to Buxar.

With ixigo, you can check Jhansi to Buxar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Jhansi to Buxar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Jhansi to Buxar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Buxar to Jhansi train tickets online. You can also book Jhansi to Buxar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Jhansi to Buxar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Buxar from Jhansi is 09073 Bdts Pnbe Spl. From Jhansi, the train takes 13hr 20min hours to reach Buxar. The train starts at 21:30:00 from Jhansi VGLJ and reaches Buxar BXR at 10:50:00. 09073 Bdts Pnbe Spl operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Jhansi to Buxar:

The cheapest train to Buxar from Jhansi is 09067 Udn Bgp Spl. The train takes 13hr 30min to reach Buxar from Jhansi. The train starts at 16:25:00 from Jhansi VGLJ and reaches Buxar BXR at 05:55:00. Udn Bgp Spl operates on Mon.

Jhansi to Buxar Last Train:

The last train to reach Buxar from Jhansi is 09073 Bdts Pnbe Spl. From Jhansi, the last train takes 13hr 20min hours to reach Buxar. The last train starts at 21:30:00 from Jhansi VGLJ and reaches Buxar BXR at 10:50:00. It operates on Mon.

First Train from Jhansi to Buxar:

The first train to Buxar from Jhansi is 09067 Udn Bgp Spl. From Jhansi, the train takes 13hr 30min to reach Buxar. This train starts at 16:25:00 from Jhansi VGLJ and reaches Buxar BXR at 05:55:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon.

Jhansi to Buxar Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Jhansi and Buxar? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Jhansi to Buxar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Jhansi to Buxar everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Jhansi to Buxar everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Jhansi to Buxar by train?

A. While travelling from Jhansi to Buxar by train, the distance between the two locations is 662 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Jhansi have?

A. Jhansi has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Buxar have?

A. Buxar has 3 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Jhansi to Buxar?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Buxar from Jhansi.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Jhansi to Buxar?

A. Travel time by train between Jhansi to Buxar is 13hr 20min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Jhansi to Buxar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Jhansi to Buxar.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Jhansi to Buxar? Provide details.

A. 09067 Udn Bgp Spl is the slowest train running between Jhansi to Buxar. Covering a distance of 662 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 16:25:00 and 05:55:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Jhansi to Buxar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Jhansi to Buxar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Jhansi to Buxar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Jhansi to Buxar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jhansi to Buxar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jhansi to Buxar.

V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs Railway Station

City : Jhansi
Code : VGLJ
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Buxar Railway Station

City : Buxar
Code : BXR
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available