Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22198 Vglj Koaa Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22198 Vglj Koaa Sf Ex train live running status. 22198 Vglj Koaa Sf Ex train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLJ) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Fri. 22198 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22198 Vglj Koaa Sf Ex from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 21:22. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 20:30. The total distance covered by Vglj Koaa Sf Ex is 1325 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vglj Koaa Sf Ex - 22198.
Friday
17-05-2024
Arrived 5min early
Reached Kolkata Chitpur at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
21:22
21:20
2min
4
Source
Orai
114 km
22:43
22:33
22:46
22:35
11min
1
3min
Kalpi
148 km
23:15
23:00
23:17
23:02
15min
1
2min
Pokhrayan
162 km
23:34
23:16
23:38
23:18
20min
1
4min
Govindpuri
218 km
01:31
00:55
01:38
01:00
38min
2
7min
Prayagraj Jn.
414 km
04:00
04:00
04:06
04:05
1min
4
6min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
566 km
06:45
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
30min
Buxar
661 km
08:24
08:18
08:27
08:20
7min
1
3min
Ara Jn
729 km
09:12
09:05
09:15
09:07
8min
1
3min
Patna Jn
778 km
10:02
10:00
10:11
10:10
1min
1
9min
Kiul Jn
901 km
12:56
12:02
12:58
12:04
54min
5
2min
Jhajha
955 km
13:35
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
25min
Jasidih Jn
999 km
14:36
14:32
14:39
14:34
5min
1
3min
Madhupur Jn
1028 km
15:04
14:59
15:07
15:01
6min
3
3min
Chittaranjan
1085 km
15:46
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
2
6min
Asansol Jn
1110 km
16:32
16:42
16:47
16:47
On Time
5
15min
Barddhaman Jn
1215 km
18:08
18:11
18:14
18:13
1min
5
6min
Naihati Jn
1291 km
19:32
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
4
3min
Kolkata Chitpur
1325 km
20:30
20:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22198 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198 train running or not?

A. Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198 train starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 21:22. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198 train now?

A. Check the location of Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198 train?

A. The last stop for Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 20:30