Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22198 Vglb Koaa Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22198 Vglb Koaa Sf Ex train live running status. 22198 Vglb Koaa Sf Ex train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLB) to KOLKATA (KOAA) on Fri. 22198 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22198 Vglb Koaa Sf Ex from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 21:27. The arrival time to KOLKATA is . The total distance covered by Vglb Koaa Sf Ex is 1324 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to KOLKATA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vglb Koaa Sf Ex - 22198.
On Time
Crossed Naihati Jn at
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
21:27
21:20
7min
5
Source
Orai
113 km
22:39
22:33
22:42
22:35
7min
1
3min
Kalpi
147 km
23:11
23:03
23:16
23:05
11min
1
5min
Pokhrayan
161 km
23:27
23:19
23:32
23:21
11min
1
5min
Govindpuri
216 km
00:15
00:55
01:01
01:00
On Time
2
46min
Prayagraj Jn.
412 km
03:40
04:00
04:06
04:05
On Time
4
26min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
564 km
07:01
07:08
07:21
07:18
3min
2
20min
Buxar
658 km
08:31
08:38
08:37
08:40
On Time
1
6min
Ara Jn
727 km
09:28
09:25
09:31
09:27
4min
1
3min
Patna Jn
776 km
10:32
10:10
10:42
10:20
22min
1
10min
Kiul Jn
899 km
12:42
12:02
12:42
12:04
38min
5
-
Jhajha
953 km
13:23
13:55
14:02
14:00
2min
2
39min
Jasidih Jn
997 km
14:33
14:32
14:39
14:34
5min
1
6min
Madhupur Jn
1026 km
15:00
14:59
15:03
15:01
2min
3
3min
Chittaranjan
1082 km
15:50
15:50
15:53
15:52
On Time
2
3min
Asansol Jn
1107 km
16:21
16:42
16:50
16:47
3min
5
29min
Barddhaman Jn
1213 km
18:13
18:26
18:28
On Time
5
-
Naihati Jn
1289 km
19:52
19:54
On Time
5
-
Kolkata
1324 km
21:05
Destination
26min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22198 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 train running or not?

A. Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 train starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 21:27. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 train now?

A. Check the location of Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 train?

A. The last stop for Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 train is KOLKATA(KOAA). The train reaches KOLKATA at