Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
21:20
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
23hr 45min
18 Stops
KOAA
21:05
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198. Check Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops18
Duration23hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22198 Vglb Koaa Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts21:20-0711-
ORAIOrai22:3322:352min114 km111-
KPIKalpi23:0023:022min148 km111-
PHNPokhrayan23:1623:182min162 km111-
GOYGovindpuri00:5501:005min218 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0004:055min414 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0507:1510min566 km-12-
BXRBuxar08:1808:202min661 km112-
ARAAra Jn09:0209:042min729 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn10:0010:1010min778 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn12:0212:042min901 km512-
JAJJhajha13:5514:005min955 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn14:3214:342min999 km112-
MDPMadhupur Jn14:5915:012min1028 km312-
CRJChittaranjan15:5015:522min1085 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn16:4216:475min1110 km512-
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:2618:282min1215 km-12-
NHNaihati Jn19:5219:542min1291 km-12-
KOAAKolkata21:05ends-1325 km312-

Vglb Koaa Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Orai
-
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kalpi
-
23:00
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
Pokhrayan
-
23:16
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpuri
-
00:55
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
07:05
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
10:00
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
12:02
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
-
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
-
14:32
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
-
14:59
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
-
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
16:42
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
-
19:52
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
KOLKATA
1324 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vglb Koaa Sf Ex - 22198 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
BE2
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Vglb Koaa Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutVglb Koaa Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 Train Information

Vglb Koaa Sf Ex (22198) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1325 km. The fare classes on 22198 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vglb Koaa Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vglb Koaa Sf Ex 22198 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waste train and wast of time and bad performance and no one tt and RPF checked the trains and water not available in washroom
Very Clean Coaches , Limited Food available, And Very Family Friendly
it's is ver poor for timing . today late 5 hour
I had a journey from Pt. DDU to KOAA . Most of the time the train reach on time bute their is too much time slag. So i request IR to reduce the time slag. May be this train can reach Kolkata till 7:30 Pm.
Wrost train ever for timing.
bekar timing .,........................
bekar timing .,........................
So late train and cleanliness good
train timing is not perfect and travel time is very large.plz change the timing with travel timing. 24 hr running time is very large
bekar timing .,........................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW