Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLJ
21:20
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
23hr 15min
18 Stops
KOAA
20:35
Kolkata Chitpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198. Check Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Kolkata Chitpur station.

2A
3A
3E
SL
March 2024
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLJ
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops18
Duration23hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22198 Vglj Koaa Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Kolkata Chitpur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Kolkata Chitpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts21:20-0511On Time
ORAIOrai22:3322:352min114 km11120min
KPIKalpi23:0023:022min148 km11120min
PHNPokhrayan23:1623:182min162 km11123min
GOYGovindpuri00:5501:005min218 km21214min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0004:055min414 km41212min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0507:1510min566 km11213min
BXRBuxar08:1808:202min661 km11226min
ARAAra Jn09:0509:072min729 km11236min
PNBEPatna Jn10:0010:1010min778 km11242min
KIULKiul Jn12:0212:042min901 km51259min
JAJJhajha13:5514:005min955 km2129min
JSMEJasidih Jn14:3214:342min999 km11234min
MDPMadhupur Jn14:5915:012min1028 km31237min
CRJChittaranjan15:5015:522min1085 km21240min
ASNAsansol Jn16:4216:475min1110 km51225min
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:1118:132min1215 km51231min
NHNaihati Jn19:3319:352min1291 km21246min
KOAAKolkata Chitpur20:35ends-1325 km21237min

Vglj Koaa Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 28min
Crossed Madhupur Jn at 15:29
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
5
Source
Orai
114 km
22:49
22:33
22:53
22:35
18min
1
4min
Kalpi
148 km
23:24
23:00
23:26
23:02
24min
1
2min
Pokhrayan
162 km
23:41
23:16
23:43
23:18
25min
1
2min
Govindpuri
218 km
00:48
00:55
01:12
01:00
12min
2
24min
Prayagraj Jn.
414 km
04:05
04:00
04:19
04:05
14min
4
14min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
566 km
06:42
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
33min
Buxar
661 km
08:23
08:18
08:26
08:20
6min
1
3min
Ara Jn
729 km
09:09
09:05
09:11
09:07
4min
1
2min
Patna Jn
778 km
10:01
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
9min
Kiul Jn
901 km
12:18
12:02
12:30
12:04
26min
5
12min
Jhajha
955 km
13:08
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
52min
Jasidih Jn
999 km
14:55
14:32
14:59
14:34
25min
1
4min
Madhupur Jn
1028 km
15:27
14:59
15:29
15:01
28min
3
2min
Chittaranjan
1085 km
16:18
15:50
16:20
15:52
28min
2
1min
Asansol Jn
1110 km
17:10
16:42
17:15
16:47
28min
5
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1215 km
18:39
18:11
18:41
18:13
28min
5
2min
Naihati Jn
1291 km
20:01
19:33
20:03
19:35
28min
2
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
1325 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vglj Koaa Sf Ex - 22198 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vglj Koaa Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutVglj Koaa Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vglj Koaa Sf Ex 22198 Train Information

Vglj Koaa Sf Ex (22198) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Kolkata Chitpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1325 km. The fare classes on 22198 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vglj Koaa Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.