more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Manmad to Surat Trains

Looking for trains from Manmad to Surat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Manmad to Surat covering a distance of 470 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Manmad to Surat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Surat to Manmad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मनमाड जंक्शन से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16502Ahmadabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16502 Running Status )
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    12:35
    9hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 16733Rmm Okha ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16733 Running Status )
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    12:35
    9hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    22:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06733Rmm Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06733 Running Status )
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    12:40
    7hr 55min
    ST
    Surat
    20:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06502Ypr Adi Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06502 Running Status )
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    12:40
    8hr 7min
    ST
    Surat
    20:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -

Manmad to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Manmad to Surat?

A. 4 trains run daily between Manmad to Surat. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Manmad to Surat by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Manmad to Surat is 470 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Manmad?

A. In Manmad there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. In Surat there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Manmad to Surat?

A. To travel from Manmad to Surat, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Manmad to Surat, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Manmad to Surat.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Manmad to Surat?

A. If travelling from Manmad to Surat, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Manmad to Surat route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Manmad to Surat route is 16733 Rmm Okha Expres. It departs from Manmad at 12:35:00 and reaches Surat at 22:10:00. The train covers a distance of 470 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Manmad to Surat?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Manmad to Surat one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Manmad to Surat?

A. When travelling from Manmad to Surat check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Manmad to Surat through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Manmad to Surat by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Manmad to Surat Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Manmad to Surat is 06733 Rmm Okha Festspl. It takes about 7hr 55min hours to reach Surat. This train leaves Manmad (MMR) at 12:40:00 and reaches Surat (ST) at 20:35:00. It operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Manmad to Surat:

The cheapest train from Manmad to Surat is 06733 Rmm Okha Festspl. It takes around 7hr 55min to reach Surat. 06733 Rmm Okha Festspl leaves Manmad MMR at 12:40:00 and reaches Surat ST at 20:35:00. The price of Rmm Okha Festspl ticket is 160 INR. The train operates on Fri.

Manmad to Surat Last Train:

The last train to Surat from Manmad is 06733 Rmm Okha Festspl. It takes around 7hr 55min hours to reach Surat. The last train leaves Manmad MMR at 12:40:00 and reaches Surat ST at 20:35:00 and operates on Fri.

First Train from Manmad to Surat:

The first train from Manmad to Surat is 16733 Rmm Okha Expres. This train takes about 9hr 35min to reach Surat. It leaves Manmad MMR at 12:35:00 and reaches Surat ST at 22:10:00 and operates on Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Manmad