Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nanded to Amravati Trains

Book Nanded to Amravati trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Nanded to Amravati covering a distance of approx 322 kms. Trains from Nanded to Amravati are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Nanded to Amravati train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Nanded to Amravati train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Nanded to Amravati online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Amravati to Nanded train tickets online.

नांदेड़ से अमरावती के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19714Sc Jaipur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19714 Running Status )
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    03:15
    6hr 20min
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 14 Mar
    -
  • 12765Tpty Ami ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12765 Running Status )
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    08:40
    6hr 30min
    AMI
    Amravati
    15:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Sun, 19 Feb
    -
  • 19302Ypr Dadn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19302 Running Status )
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    09:40
    7hr 2min
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    16:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
  • 17641Kcg Nrkr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17641 Running Status )
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    13:05
    7hr 6min
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    20:11
    2SCC
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
  • 07697Sc Bpl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07697 Running Status )
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    09:40
    6hr 57min
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    16:37
    SL
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 14 Mar
    -

Nanded to Amravati Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Nanded to Amravati is 19714 Sc Jaipur Exp. It takes about 6hr 20min hours to reach Amravati. This train leaves Nanded (NED) at 03:15:00 and reaches Amravati (AMI) at 09:35:00. It operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Nanded to Amravati:

The cheapest train from Nanded to Amravati is 17641 Kcg Nrkr Exp. It takes around 7hr 6min to reach Amravati. 17641 Kcg Nrkr Exp leaves Nanded NED at 13:05:00 and reaches Amravati AMI at 20:11:00. The price of Kcg Nrkr Exp ticket is 120 INR. The train operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nanded to Amravati Last Train:

The last train to Amravati from Nanded is 17641 Kcg Nrkr Exp. It takes around 7hr 6min hours to reach Amravati. The last train leaves Nanded NED at 13:05:00 and reaches Amravati AMI at 20:11:00 and operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nanded to Amravati:

The first train from Nanded to Amravati is 19714 Sc Jaipur Exp. This train takes about 6hr 20min to reach Amravati. It leaves Nanded NED at 03:15:00 and reaches Amravati AMI at 09:35:00 and operates on Mon.

Where is my train from Nanded to Amravati?

You can easily check the status of your train between Nanded and Amravati by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Nanded to Amravati:

If you are travelling from Nanded to Amravati and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Nanded to Amravati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Nanded to Amravati?

A. 5 trains run daily between Nanded to Amravati. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Nanded to Amravati by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Nanded to Amravati is 322 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nanded?

A. In Nanded there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Amravati?

A. In Amravati there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Nanded to Amravati?

A. To travel from Nanded to Amravati, 5 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Nanded to Amravati, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Nanded to Amravati.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Nanded to Amravati route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Nanded to Amravati route is 17641 Kcg Nrkr Exp. It departs from Nanded at 13:05:00 and reaches Amravati at 20:11:00. The train covers a distance of 322 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Nanded to Amravati?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Nanded to Amravati one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Nanded to Amravati?

A. When travelling from Nanded to Amravati check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Nanded to Amravati through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Nanded to Amravati by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

H Sahib Nanded Railway Station

City : Nanded
Code : NED
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

AMRAVATI Railway Station

City : Amravati
Code : AMI
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available