Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12765 Tpty Ami Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12765 Tpty Ami Exp train live running status. 12765 Tpty Ami Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to AMRAVATI (AMI) on Tue, Sat. 12765 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12765 Tpty Ami Exp from Tirupati is 15:40. The arrival time to AMRAVATI is 15:10. The total distance covered by Tpty Ami Exp is 1308 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to AMRAVATI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Ami Exp - 12765.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 15:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Piler
82 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
124 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
202 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
269 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
302 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
415 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
469 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
524 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
600 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
705 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Kamareddi
819 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
871 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
911 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
960 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
982 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
1013 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Basmat
1035 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1093 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Washim
1141 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
1220 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Badnera Jn
1299 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Amravati
1308 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12765 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Ami Exp 12765 train running or not?

A. Tpty Ami Exp 12765 train starts from Tirupati at 15:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Ami Exp 12765 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Ami Exp 12765 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Ami Exp 12765 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Ami Exp 12765 train is AMRAVATI(AMI). The train reaches AMRAVATI at 15:10
Tirupati to Amravati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tirupati to Amravati