Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tpty Ami Exp 12765 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
15:40
Tirupati
23hr 30min
23 Stops
AMI
15:10
Amravati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Ami Exp 12765 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
2S
INR320
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMI
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Ami Exp 12765 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Ami Exp - 12765 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Ami Exp 12765 runs from Tirupati to Amravati, 2 days. The Tpty Ami Exp 12765 mail express departs from Tirupati at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Amravati at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Ami Exp train is 23hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Ami Exp - 12765 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Ami Exp has the longest halt time at Kacheguda,Purna Jn,Akola Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tpty Ami Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts15:40-0-11-
PAKPakala Jn16:1316:152min42 km-11-
PILPiler16:4416:451min83 km-11-
MPLMadanapalle Rd17:2417:251min125 km-11-
KRYKadiri18:2918:301min203 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn19:3319:352min270 km-11-
ATPAnantapur20:0920:101min303 km-11-
DHNEDhone22:3322:352min416 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City23:1823:202min469 km-11-
GWDGadwal00:2900:301min525 km-12-
MBNRMahbubnagar01:3801:402min599 km-12-
KCGKacheguda03:4003:5010min705 km-12-
KMCKamareddi05:4405:451min819 km-12-
NZBNizamabad Jn06:4406:451min871 km-12-
DABDharmabad07:1907:201min910 km-12-
MUEMudkhed08:0808:102min959 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded08:4608:515min981 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn09:3009:4010min1012 km-12-
BMFBasmat10:0910:101min1034 km-12-
HNLHingoli Deccan10:5410:551min1092 km-12-
WHMWashim11:3911:401min1140 km-12-
AKAkola Jn13:3513:4510min1219 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn14:4314:452min1297 km-12-
AMIAmravati15:10ends-1307 km-12-

Tpty Ami Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Basmat at 10:17
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
15:46
15:40
6min
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
16:24
16:13
16:26
16:15
11min
-
2min
Piler
82 km
17:01
16:44
17:33
16:45
48min
-
32min
Madanapalle Rd
124 km
18:12
17:24
18:14
17:25
49min
-
2min
Kadiri
202 km
19:09
18:29
19:12
18:30
42min
-
3min
Dharmavaram Jn
269 km
20:01
19:33
20:15
19:35
40min
-
14min
Anantapur
302 km
20:52
20:09
20:55
20:10
45min
-
3min
Dhone
415 km
22:40
22:33
22:46
22:35
11min
-
6min
Kurnool City
469 km
23:45
23:18
23:47
23:20
27min
-
2min
Gadwal
524 km
01:06
00:29
01:08
00:30
38min
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
600 km
02:17
01:38
02:19
01:40
39min
-
2min
Kacheguda
705 km
03:49
03:40
04:10
03:50
20min
-
21min
Kamareddi
819 km
06:12
05:44
06:13
05:45
28min
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
871 km
06:57
06:44
07:01
06:45
16min
-
4min
Dharmabad
911 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
960 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
982 km
08:55
08:46
09:06
08:51
15min
-
11min
Purna Jn
1013 km
09:32
09:30
09:54
09:40
14min
-
22min
Basmat
1035 km
10:16
10:09
10:17
10:10
7min
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1093 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Washim
1141 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
1220 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Badnera Jn
1299 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
AMRAVATI
1308 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Ami Exp 12765 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Ami Exp - 12765 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SL2
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
SL1
Seat Layout
Tpty Ami Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Ami Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Ami Exp 12765 Train Information

Tpty Ami Exp (12765) train runs from Tirupati to Amravati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1307 km. The fare classes on 12765 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Ami Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Ami Exp 12765 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very comfortable train cleanliness is good
Nice journy. Time to time.
train good thirdclss so bad lost of money
nice apps and 👍👍👍👍👍
very bad services and cleanness
very very good and clean train
one of best train for tirupati please look into matter of cleanliness
train is too delay to reach destination
best train to tirupati always runs on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW