more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Durgapur Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Durgapur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Durgapur covering a distance of 1280 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Durgapur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Durgapur to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से दुर्गापुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02312Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02312 Running Status )
    ANDI
    Adrsh Ngr Delhi
    05:00
    24hr 6min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    05:06
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12312Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:00
    22hr 6min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    05:06
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 13008U A Toofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:10
    32hr 39min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    15:49
    SL3A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12372Jsm Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12372 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:05
    22hr 42min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    13:47
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 12314Sealdah RjdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12314 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:25
    15hr 14min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    07:39
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 02314Sealdah Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02314 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:30
    15hr 9min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    07:39
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12382Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12382 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:35
    20hr 31min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    14:06
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12304Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12304 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:35
    20hr 31min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    14:06
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
  • 02304Poorva Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02304 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:40
    20hr 24min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    14:04
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
  • 02382Poorva Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02382 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:40
    20hr 24min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    14:04
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12380Jalianwala B ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12380 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    19:00
    19hr 22min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    14:22
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 12330W B Smprk KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12330 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:10
    19hr 12min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    14:22
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 02380Jaliawala B SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02380 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:15
    17hr 20min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 02330Anvt Sdah Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02330 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:20
    17hr 15min
    DGR
    Durgapur
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -

New Delhi to Durgapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Durgapur?

A. There are 14 trains that run daily between New Delhi to Durgapur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from New Delhi to Durgapur by rail?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Durgapur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1280 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway stations in New Delhi are 48. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Durgapur?

A. The number of railway stations in Durgapur are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between New Delhi to Durgapur?

A. The number of trains that operate on New Delhi to Durgapur route weekly are 14. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Durgapur from New Delhi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Durgapur from New Delhi is 15hr 9min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from New Delhi to Durgapur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from New Delhi to Durgapur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from New Delhi to Durgapur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from New Delhi to Durgapur.

Q. On New Delhi to Durgapur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On New Delhi to Durgapur route 13008 U A Toofan Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 07:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1280 kms. It reaches Durgapur at 15:49:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from New Delhi to Durgapur.

A. If you are travelling from New Delhi to Durgapur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Durgapur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from New Delhi to Durgapur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from New Delhi to Durgapur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from New Delhi to Durgapur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Durgapur Railway Station

City : Durgapur
Code : DGR
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Durgapur Fastest Train:

02314 Sealdah Ac Spl is the fastest train to run between New Delhi and Durgapur. It takes 15hr 9min hours to reach Durgapur. Leaving New Delhi NDLS at 16:30:00 and reaching Durgapur (DGR) at 07:39:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Durgapur:

02312 Netaji Exp Spl is the cheapest train to run between New Delhi and Durgapur. It takes 24hr 6min to arrive at Durgapur. The train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 05:00:00 and reaches Durgapur DGR at 05:06:00. The ticket price of this train is 355 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

New Delhi to Durgapur Last Train:

02330 Anvt Sdah Sf Spl is the last train that runs between New Delhi and Durgapur. It takes 17hr 15min hours to reach Durgapur. 02330 leaves New Delhi NDLS at 20:20:00 and reaches Durgapur DGR at 13:35:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from New Delhi to Durgapur:

02312 Netaji Exp Spl is the first train to run between New Delhi and Durgapur. It takes 24hr 6min to reach Durgapur. The train 02312 leaves New Delhi NDLS at 05:00:00 and reaches Durgapur DGR at 05:06:00. Netaji Exp Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains