Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Palwal to dholpur Trains

18238 Chhatisgarh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
PWL
Palwal
05:20
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr 38min
189 km
DHO
Dhaulpur
09:58
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145
12190 Mahakaushal Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12190 Running Status )
PWL
Palwal
13:43
Tue, 23 Apr
2hr 47min
190 km
DHO
Dhaulpur
16:30
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175
11842 Kkde Kurj Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11842 Running Status )
PWL
Palwal
19:28
Tue, 23 Apr
3hr 15min
189 km
DHO
Dhaulpur
22:43
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12920 Malwa Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
PWL
Palwal
21:42
Tue, 23 Apr
2hr 31min
190 km
DHO
Dhaulpur
00:13
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175
11058 Asr Csmt Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
PWL
Palwal
21:55
Tue, 23 Apr
2hr 53min
190 km
DHO
Dhaulpur
00:48
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
2A
INR145

Palwal to dholpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Palwal to dholpur trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Palwal and dholpur, covering a distance of about 189 km by train. Trains from Palwal to dholpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Palwal to dholpur train reservation, Palwal to dholpur train ticket price, and Palwal dholpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Palwal to dholpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Palwal to dholpur.

With ixigo, you can check Palwal to dholpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Palwal to dholpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Palwal to dholpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking dholpur to Palwal train tickets online. You can also book Palwal to dholpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Palwal to dholpur Fastest Train:

12920 Malwa Express is the fastest train from Palwal to dholpur. To reach dholpur, this train takes 2hr 31min hours. The train departs at 21:42:00 from Palwal PWL and arrives in dholpur DHOA at 00:13:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12920 Malwa Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Palwal to dholpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Palwal to dholpur is 11842 Kkde Kurj Exp. The train takes 3hr 15min hours to travel between Palwal and dholpur. The train departs at 19:28:00 from Palwal PWL and arrives at 22:43:00 in dholpur DHOA, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Palwal to dholpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Palwal to reach dholpur is 11058 Asr Csmt Exp. It takes 2hr 53min hours to travel between Palwal and dholpur. Departing at 21:55:00 from Palwal PWL, it arrives at 00:48:00 in dholpur DHOA. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Palwal to dholpur:

18238 Chhatisgarh Exp is the train to run from Palwal to dholpur. It reaches dholpur in about 4hr 38min hours. From Palwal PWL, it starts at 05:20:00 and arrives at 09:58:00 in dholpur DHOA. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Chhatisgarh Exp operates.

Palwal to dholpur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Palwal and dholpur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Palwal to dholpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Palwal to dholpur?

A. For travelling from Palwal to dholpur, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Palwal to dholpur route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Palwal to dholpur route every week.

Q. How far is Palwal to dholpur by train?

A. Palwal to dholpur is 189 kms by train.

Q. Palwal has how many railway stations?

A. Palwal has 1 railway stations.

Q. dholpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. dholpur has 2 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Palwal to dholpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Palwal to dholpur is 2hr 31min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Palwal to dholpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Palwal to dholpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Palwal to dholpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Palwal to dholpur should avoid Chhatisgarh Exp. The train travels a distance of 189 kms. It departs from Palwal at 05:20:00 and arrives dholpur at 09:58:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Palwal to dholpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Palwal to dholpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Palwal to dholpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Palwal to dholpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Palwal and dholpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Palwal and dholpur on the ixigo trains app.

Palwal Railway Station

City : Palwal
Code : PWL
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Dholpur Railway Station

City : dholpur
Code : DHOA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget