Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Paravur to Vadakara Trains

Book Paravur to Vadakara trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Paravur to Vadakara covering a distance of approx 394 kms. Get the best price on Paravur to Vadakara online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vadakara to Paravur train tickets online.

परवुर से वतकरा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16650Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16650 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    07:03
    10hr 33min
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    17:36
    2SCC
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
  • 16629Malabar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    19:44
    9hr 54min
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
  • 16604Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    20:13
    7hr 45min
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    03:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
  • 16347Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    21:49
    9hr 4min
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    06:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -

Paravur to Vadakara Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Paravur to Vadakara is 16604 Maveli Express. It takes about 7hr 45min hours to reach Vadakara. This train leaves Paravur (PVU) at 20:13:00 and reaches Vadakara (BDJ) at 03:58:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Paravur to Vadakara:

The cheapest train from Paravur to Vadakara is 16604 Maveli Express. It takes around 7hr 45min to reach Vadakara. 16604 Maveli Express leaves Paravur PVU at 20:13:00 and reaches Vadakara BDJ at 03:58:00. The price of Maveli Express ticket is 145 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Paravur to Vadakara Last Train:

The last train to Vadakara from Paravur is 16347 Mangalore Exp. It takes around 9hr 4min hours to reach Vadakara. The last train leaves Paravur PVU at 21:49:00 and reaches Vadakara BDJ at 06:53:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Paravur to Vadakara:

The first train from Paravur to Vadakara is 16650 Parasuram Exp. This train takes about 10hr 33min to reach Vadakara. It leaves Paravur PVU at 07:03:00 and reaches Vadakara BDJ at 17:36:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train from Paravur to Vadakara?

You can easily check the status of your train between Paravur and Vadakara by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Paravur to Vadakara:

If you are travelling from Paravur to Vadakara and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Paravur to Vadakara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Paravur to Vadakara?

A. 4 trains run daily between Paravur to Vadakara. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Paravur to Vadakara by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Paravur to Vadakara is 394 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Paravur?

A. In Paravur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vadakara?

A. In Vadakara there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Paravur to Vadakara?

A. To travel from Paravur to Vadakara, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Paravur to Vadakara, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Paravur to Vadakara.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Paravur to Vadakara route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Paravur to Vadakara route is 16650 Parasuram Exp. It departs from Paravur at 07:03:00 and reaches Vadakara at 17:36:00. The train covers a distance of 394 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Paravur to Vadakara?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Paravur to Vadakara one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Paravur to Vadakara?

A. When travelling from Paravur to Vadakara check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Paravur to Vadakara through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Paravur to Vadakara by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Paravur Railway Station

City : Paravur
Code : PVU
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Vadakara Railway Station

City : Vadakara
Code : BDJ
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available