Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pollachi to Dindigul Trains

16343 AMRITHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16343 Running Status )
POY
Pollachi Jn
05:40
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 30min
122 km
DG
Dindigul Jn
08:10
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR145
22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22652 Running Status )
POY
Pollachi Jn
17:15
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 20min
122 km
DG
Dindigul Jn
19:35
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR90
Free Train Cancellation Offer
06029 MTP TEN SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 06029 Running Status )
POY
Pollachi Jn
22:05
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr
122 km
DG
Dindigul Jn
00:05
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR385

Pollachi to Dindigul Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pollachi to Dindigul trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Pollachi to Dindigul covering a distance of approx 122 kms. Trains from Pollachi to Dindigul are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Pollachi to Dindigul train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Pollachi to Dindigul train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Pollachi to Dindigul online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Dindigul to Pollachi train tickets online.

Pollachi to Dindigul Fastest Train:

06029 MTP TEN SPL is the fastest train to run between Pollachi and Dindigul. It takes 2hr hours to reach Dindigul. Leaving Pollachi POY at 22:05:00 and reaching Dindigul (DG) at 00:05:00, this train operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Pollachi to Dindigul:

16343 AMRITHA EXP is the cheapest train to run between Pollachi and Dindigul. It takes 2hr 30min to arrive at Dindigul. The train leaves Pollachi POY at 05:40:00 and reaches Dindigul DG at 08:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 70 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pollachi to Dindigul Last Train:

06029 MTP TEN SPL is the last train that runs between Pollachi and Dindigul. It takes 2hr hours to reach Dindigul. 06029 leaves Pollachi POY at 22:05:00 and reaches Dindigul DG at 00:05:00. This train operates on Mon.

First Train from Pollachi to Dindigul:

16343 AMRITHA EXP is the first train to run between Pollachi and Dindigul. It takes 2hr 30min to reach Dindigul. The train 16343 leaves Pollachi POY at 05:40:00 and reaches Dindigul DG at 08:10:00. AMRITHA EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Pollachi to Dindigul?

For the route between Pollachi and Dindigul, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Pollachi to Dindigul Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pollachi to Dindigul?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Pollachi to Dindigul. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Pollachi to Dindigul by rail?

A. To travel from Pollachi to Dindigul by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 122 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pollachi?

A. The number of railway stations in Pollachi are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dindigul?

A. The number of railway stations in Dindigul are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Pollachi to Dindigul?

A. The number of trains that operate on Pollachi to Dindigul route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Dindigul from Pollachi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Dindigul from Pollachi is 2hr .

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Pollachi to Dindigul.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Pollachi to Dindigul.

Q. On Pollachi to Dindigul route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Pollachi to Dindigul route 16343 AMRITHA EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 05:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 122 kms. It reaches Dindigul at 08:10:00.

Q. The journey starts from Pollachi and ends at Dindigul. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Pollachi to Dindigul.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pollachi to Dindigul?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pollachi to Dindigul begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Pollachi Jn Railway Station

City : Pollachi
Code : POY
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Dindigul Jn Railway Station

City : Dindigul
Code : DG
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget