Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Amritha Exp 16343 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
20:30
Trivandrum Cntl
20hr 30min
21 Stops
DG
08:40
Dindigul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amritha Exp 16343 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Amritha Exp 16343. Check Amritha Exp 16343 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Dindigul Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1310
2S
INR190
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration20hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Amritha Exp 16343 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16343 Amritha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Dindigul Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Dindigul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts20:30-0-11
VAKVarkalasivagiri21:0521:061min41 km-115min
QLNKollam Jn21:3021:333min65 km-115min
KPYKarunagapalli21:5721:581min92 km-1114min
KYJKayankulam Jn22:1622:182min105 km-1112min
MVLKMavelikara22:2722:281min113 km-1114min
CNGRChengannur22:3822:402min126 km-1119min
TRVLTiruvalla22:4922:501min135 km-1120min
CGYChanganaseri22:5923:001min143 km-1120min
KTYMKottayam23:1923:223min161 km-1118min
ERNErnakulam Town00:4500:505min221 km-1231min
AWYAluva01:1001:122min237 km-1233min
TCRThrisur02:1702:203min292 km-1228min
OTPOttappalam02:5903:001min336 km-1242min
PGTPalakkad Jn03:4004:0020min367 km-1237min
PGTNPalghat Town04:1104:132min371 km-1257min
KLGDKollengode04:3804:391min390 km-1254min
POYPollachi Jn05:3705:403min425 km-1235min
UDTUdumalaippettai06:1106:121min454 km-1241min
PLNIPalani06:5006:555min488 km-1252min
ODCOddanchatram07:1407:151min514 km-1259min
DGDindigul Jn08:4008:455min546 km-1224min

Amritha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 11min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Dindigul Jn(DG) to Madurai Jn(MDU) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
5
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
21:30
21:30
21:33
21:33
On Time
2
3min
Karunagapalli
91 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
2
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
2
1min
Chengannur
125 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
3
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
160 km
23:19
23:19
23:22
23:22
On Time
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
237 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
292 km
02:17
02:17
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
3min
Ottappalam
336 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
03:40
03:40
04:00
04:00
On Time
5
20min
Palghat Town
371 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
1
2min
KOLLENGODE
390 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
2
1min
Pollachi Jn
425 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
3
3min
Udumalaippettai
454 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
1
1min
Palani
488 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
5min
ODDANCHATRAM
513 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
1min
Dindigul Jn
546 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Madurai Jn
608 km
10:00
-
Cancelled
5
-
view full running status

Amritha Exp 16343 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amritha Exp - 16343 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SE1
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Amritha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmritha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amritha Exp 16343 Train Information

Amritha Exp (16343) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Dindigul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 546 km. The fare classes on 16343 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amritha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amritha Exp 16343 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train. great option for south indian travels
this trin is very poor not comfortable
Maybe it can be cleaned much more
this app is very useful to us
very excellent trip so amazing
this is the best train in India
when good working I like
not happy with the train speed
it's very good neet and clean
over-all good experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW