Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16343 Amritha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16343 Amritha Exp train live running status. 16343 Amritha Exp train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16343 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 16343 Amritha Exp from Trivandrum Cntl is 20:30. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 10:00. The total distance covered by Amritha Exp is 608 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amritha Exp - 16343.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 3min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Dindigul Jn(DG) to Madurai Jn(MDU) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
4
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
21:30
21:30
21:33
21:33
On Time
2
3min
Karunagapalli
91 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
2
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
2
1min
Chengannur
125 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
3
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
160 km
23:19
23:19
23:22
23:22
On Time
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
237 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
292 km
02:17
02:17
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
3min
Ottappalam
336 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
03:40
03:40
04:00
04:00
On Time
5
20min
Palghat Town
371 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
1
2min
Kollengode
390 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
2
1min
Pollachi Jn
425 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
3
3min
Udumalaippettai
454 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
1
1min
Palani
488 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
5min
Oddanchatram
513 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
1min
Dindigul Jn
546 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Madurai Jn
608 km
10:00
-
Cancelled
5
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16343 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amritha Exp 16343 train running or not?

A. Amritha Exp 16343 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amritha Exp 16343 train now?

A. Check the location of Amritha Exp 16343 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amritha Exp 16343 train?

A. The last stop for Amritha Exp 16343 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 10:00