Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
19:30
Coimbatore Jn
9hr 35min
11 Stops
NCJ
05:05
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Ncj Exp 22668. Check Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Nagercoil Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2025
2A
INR1210
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration9hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22668 Cbe Ncj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Nagercoil Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Nagercoil Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts19:30-0411-
TUPTiruppur20:0820:102min51 km-11-
EDErode Jn20:5220:553min101 km-11-
KRRKarur21:5822:002min166 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn23:2223:253min240 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn00:2500:305min306 km-12-
VPTVirudunagar Jn01:1301:152min350 km-12-
CVPKovilpatti01:5001:522min398 km-12-
MEJVanchimaniyachi02:4802:502min434 km-12-
TENTirunelveli03:2003:255min463 km-12-
VLYValliyur04:0104:021min505 km-12-
NCJNagercoil Jn05:05ends-536 km-12-

Cbe Ncj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 17hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
20:52
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
3min
Karur
165 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
239 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
301 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
345 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
393 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Vanchimaniyachi
430 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
459 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
501 km
04:01
04:01
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
532 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Ncj Exp - 22668 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Ncj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Ncj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 Train Information

Cbe Ncj Exp (22668) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 536 km. The fare classes on 22668 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Ncj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
little make good service and clean
good environment..... good hygiene
sema train super fast on time super train
alarm or wake up call needed. thank u
good but train updates missing very few.
worst....no girls in my compartment
5**** great great great great
reservations is good idea but unreserved is very poor and Saturday and Sunday no going unreserved compartment
fair fuck the railway
ok but still to improve berth seats
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW