Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
19:30
Coimbatore Jn
9hr 15min
11 Stops
NCJ
04:45
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Ncj Exp 22668. Check Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Nagercoil Jn station.

1A
INR2025
2A
INR1210
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
NCJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration9hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22668 Cbe Ncj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Nagercoil Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Nagercoil Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts19:30-0411On Time
TUPTiruppur20:0820:102min51 km2115min
EDErode Jn20:5220:553min101 km1116min
KRRKarur21:5822:002min166 km31114min
DGDindigul Jn23:2223:253min240 km2111min
MDUMadurai Jn00:2500:305min306 km1127min
VPTVirudunagar Jn01:0501:072min350 km31214min
CVPKovilpatti01:4001:422min398 km11214min
MEJVanchimaniyachi02:1802:202min434 km41210min
TENTirunelveli03:0003:055min463 km1121min
VLYValliyur03:4103:432min505 km2124min
NCJNagercoil Jn04:45ends-536 km312On Time

Cbe Ncj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 40min
Crossed Karur at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
4
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
20:38
20:08
20:44
20:10
34min
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
21:22
20:52
21:34
20:55
39min
1
3min
Karur
166 km
22:35
21:58
22:40
22:00
40min
3
2min
Dindigul Jn
240 km
23:43
23:22
23:54
23:25
21min
2
3min
Madurai Jn
306 km
00:46
00:25
01:00
00:30
21min
1
5min
Virudunagar Jn
350 km
01:36
01:05
01:40
01:07
31min
3
2min
Kovilpatti
398 km
02:11
01:40
02:13
01:42
31min
1
2min
Vanchimaniyachi
434 km
02:38
02:18
02:42
02:20
20min
4
2min
Tirunelveli
463 km
03:13
03:00
03:23
03:05
13min
1
5min
Valliyur
505 km
04:01
03:41
04:03
03:43
20min
2
2min
Nagercoil Jn
536 km
05:22
04:45
Destination
37min
3
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Ncj Exp - 22668 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
SE1
Seat Layout
Cbe Ncj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Ncj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Ncj Exp 22668 Train Information

Cbe Ncj Exp (22668) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 536 km. The fare classes on 22668 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Ncj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.