Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22652 Pgt Mas Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22652 Pgt Mas Express train live running status. 22652 Pgt Mas Express train runs from Palakkad Jn (PGT) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22652 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22652 Pgt Mas Express from Palakkad Jn is 15:45. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 04:05. The total distance covered by Pgt Mas Express is 672 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palakkad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pgt Mas Express - 22652.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Palakkad Jn at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 15hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Palghat Town
4 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Pollachi Jn
57 km
16:52
16:52
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
3min
Udumalaippettai
87 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Palani
120 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Oddanchatram
146 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
178 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Karur
252 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Mohanur
268 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Namakkal
286 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Rasipuram
312 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
338 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Morappur
403 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
458 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
543 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
604 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
630 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
667 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
672 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22652 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pgt Mas Express 22652 train running or not?

A. Pgt Mas Express 22652 train starts from Palakkad Jn at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pgt Mas Express 22652 train now?

A. Check the location of Pgt Mas Express 22652 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pgt Mas Express 22652 train?

A. The last stop for Pgt Mas Express 22652 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 04:05