Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22652 Pgt Mas Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22652 Pgt Mas Express train live running status. 22652 Pgt Mas Express train runs from Palakkad Jn (PGT) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22652 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22652 Pgt Mas Express from Palakkad Jn is 16:10. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 04:05. The total distance covered by Pgt Mas Express is 672 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palakkad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pgt Mas Express - 22652.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Palakkad Jn at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
Source
Palghat Town
5 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
1
2min
Pollachi Jn
58 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
3
3min
Udumalaippettai
88 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Palani
121 km
18:12
18:12
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
3min
ODDANCHATRAM
147 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Dindigul Jn
180 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
5min
Karur
254 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
MOHANUR
269 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
1min
Namakkal
287 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
1min
RASIPURAM
313 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
2
1min
Salem Jn
339 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
5
5min
Morappur
405 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
2
2min
Jolarpettai
459 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
2
2min
Gudiyattam
518 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
542 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
603 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
2
2min
Tiruvallur
630 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
2min
Perambur
666 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
672 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22652 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pgt Mas Express 22652 train running or not?

A. Pgt Mas Express 22652 train starts from Palakkad Jn at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pgt Mas Express 22652 train now?

A. Check the location of Pgt Mas Express 22652 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pgt Mas Express 22652 train?

A. The last stop for Pgt Mas Express 22652 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 04:05