Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
15:45
Palakkad Jn
-11hr 40min
18 Stops
MAS
04:05
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pgt Mas Express 22652. Check Pgt Mas Express 22652 seat availability from Palakkad Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
WL 2
97% Chances
8hr 20min
Sun, 29 Jan
WL 4
97% Chances
8hr 20min
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
AVL 003
8hr 20min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
PGT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration-11hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22652 Pgt Mas Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palakkad Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palakkad Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts15:45-0-111min
PGTNPalghat Town15:5515:572min4 km1116min
POYPollachi Jn16:5216:553min58 km1114min
UDTUdumalaippettai17:2417:251min87 km1114min
PLNIPalani18:0018:055min121 km1115min
ODCOddanchatram18:2818:302min146 km11115min
DGDindigul Jn19:3519:405min179 km211On Time
KRRKarur20:5821:002min253 km1111min
MONRMohanur21:1921:201min268 km1111min
NMKLNamakkal21:3421:351min287 km2114min
RASPRasipuram21:5922:001min312 km1114min
SASalem Jn22:3522:405min338 km5112min
MAPMorappur23:2823:302min404 km-1112min
JTJJolarpettai00:2800:302min459 km3122min
KPDKatpadi Jn01:3801:402min543 km2127min
AJJArakkonam Jn02:2802:302min604 km2126min
TRLTiruvallur02:5302:552min631 km1127min
PERPerambur03:2303:252min667 km1126min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl04:05ends-673 km4121min

Pgt Mas Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Palakkad Jn at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 17hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Palghat Town
4 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Pollachi Jn
57 km
16:52
16:52
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
3min
Udumalaippettai
87 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Palani
120 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
ODDANCHATRAM
146 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
178 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Karur
252 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
MOHANUR
268 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Namakkal
286 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
RASIPURAM
312 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
338 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Morappur
403 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
458 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
543 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
604 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
630 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
667 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
672 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pgt Mas Express - 22652 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palakkad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pgt Mas Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPgt Mas Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Train Information

Pgt Mas Express (22652) train runs from Palakkad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 673 km. The fare classes on 22652 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pgt Mas Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
105 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train. go fast you iron trunk!
There is no TTR inside the train & rounding
poor seat allocation, Unreserved are using the reservation, Waste of reserving.. not satisfied
😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
travelling is so good on this train
no use simply waste no clean
very nice travel 👌 and time accurate 👌 cleaning 👌 overall very good
very good and nice tren good working condition
super train ok very good
bhut kuch acha he is me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW