Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
15:45
Palakkad Jn
-11hr 40min
18 Stops
MAS
04:05
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pgt Mas Express 22652. Check Pgt Mas Express 22652 seat availability from Palakkad Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
PGT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration-11hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22652 Pgt Mas Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palakkad Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palakkad Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts15:45-0-111min
PGTNPalghat Town15:5515:572min4 km1112min
POYPollachi Jn16:5216:553min58 km111On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai17:2417:251min87 km111On Time
PLNIPalani18:0018:055min121 km1113min
ODCOddanchatram18:2818:302min146 km11114min
DGDindigul Jn19:3519:405min179 km211On Time
KRRKarur20:5821:002min253 km111
MONRMohanur21:1921:201min268 km1112min
NMKLNamakkal21:3421:351min287 km2115min
RASPRasipuram21:5922:001min312 km1115min
SASalem Jn22:3522:405min338 km5113min
MAPMorappur23:2823:302min404 km-118min
JTJJolarpettai00:2800:302min459 km3122min
KPDKatpadi Jn01:3801:402min543 km2123min
AJJArakkonam Jn02:2802:302min604 km2124min
TRLTiruvallur02:5302:552min631 km1125min
PERPerambur03:2303:252min667 km11210min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl04:05ends-673 km412On Time

Pgt Mas Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Pollachi Jn at 17:08
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
16:10
On Time
1
Source
Palghat Town
4 km
16:21
16:20
16:29
16:22
7min
1
8min
Pollachi Jn
57 km
17:08
17:12
17:19
17:15
On Time
3
11min
Udumalaippettai
87 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
1min
Palani
120 km
18:10
18:10
18:23
18:15
On Time
1
13min
ODDANCHATRAM
146 km
18:36
18:33
18:40
18:35
3min
1
4min
Dindigul Jn
178 km
19:35
19:35
20:06
19:40
On Time
1
31min
Karur
252 km
21:07
20:58
21:28
21:00
9min
1
21min
MOHANUR
268 km
21:39
21:19
21:42
21:20
20min
1
3min
Namakkal
286 km
21:55
21:34
21:59
21:35
21min
2
4min
RASIPURAM
312 km
22:19
21:59
22:22
22:00
20min
2
3min
Salem Jn
338 km
22:49
22:35
23:01
22:40
14min
5
12min
Morappur
403 km
23:54
23:28
23:57
23:30
26min
2
3min
Jolarpettai
458 km
00:43
00:28
00:50
00:30
15min
2
7min
Katpadi Jn
543 km
01:52
01:38
01:58
01:40
14min
2
6min
Arakkonam Jn
604 km
02:43
02:28
02:45
02:30
15min
5
2min
Tiruvallur
630 km
03:08
02:53
03:10
02:55
15min
1
2min
Perambur
667 km
03:38
03:23
03:40
03:25
15min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
672 km
04:20
04:05
Destination
15min
5
Destination
view full running status

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pgt Mas Express - 22652 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palakkad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pgt Mas Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPgt Mas Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Train Information

Pgt Mas Express (22652) train runs from Palakkad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 673 km. The fare classes on 22652 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pgt Mas Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
105 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train. go fast you iron trunk!
There is no TTR inside the train & rounding
poor seat allocation, Unreserved are using the reservation, Waste of reserving.. not satisfied
😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
travelling is so good on this train
no use simply waste no clean
very nice travel 👌 and time accurate 👌 cleaning 👌 overall very good
very good and nice tren good working condition
super train ok very good
bhut kuch acha he is me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW