Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
16:10
Palakkad Jn
11hr 55min
19 Stops
MAS
04:05
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pgt Mas Express 22652. Check Pgt Mas Express 22652 seat availability from Palakkad Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PGT
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration11hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22652 Pgt Mas Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palakkad Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palakkad Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts16:10-0111On Time
PGTNPalghat Town16:2016:222min5 km1111min
POYPollachi Jn17:1217:153min58 km311On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai17:4317:452min88 km111On Time
PLNIPalani18:1218:153min121 km1112min
ODCOddanchatram18:3318:352min147 km11116min
DGDindigul Jn19:3519:405min180 km111On Time
KRRKarur20:5821:002min254 km111On Time
MONRMohanur21:1921:201min269 km2111min
NMKLNamakkal21:3421:351min287 km2112min
RASPRasipuram21:5922:001min313 km2112min
SASalem Jn22:3522:405min339 km5113min
MAPMorappur23:2823:302min405 km2118min
JTJJolarpettai00:2800:302min459 km2122min
GYMGudiyattam01:1301:152min518 km212-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:4301:452min542 km2122min
AJJArakkonam Jn02:3302:352min603 km2122min
TRLTiruvallur02:5803:002min630 km1126min
PERPerambur03:2803:302min666 km1126min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl04:05ends-672 km112On Time

Pgt Mas Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Palakkad Jn at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
Source
Palghat Town
5 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
1
2min
Pollachi Jn
58 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
3
3min
Udumalaippettai
88 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Palani
121 km
18:12
18:12
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
3min
ODDANCHATRAM
147 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Dindigul Jn
180 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
5min
Karur
254 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
MOHANUR
269 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
1min
Namakkal
287 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
1min
RASIPURAM
313 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
2
1min
Salem Jn
339 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
5
5min
Morappur
405 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
2
2min
Jolarpettai
459 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
2
2min
Gudiyattam
518 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
542 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
603 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
2
2min
Tiruvallur
630 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
2min
Perambur
666 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
672 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pgt Mas Express - 22652 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palakkad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pgt Mas Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPgt Mas Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Train Information

Pgt Mas Express (22652) train runs from Palakkad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 672 km. The fare classes on 22652 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pgt Mas Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.