Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rewari to Bareilly Trains

14312 BHUJ BE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14312 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
12:28
Thu, 30 May
8hr 7min
334 km
BE
Bareilly
20:35
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
INR225
12372 BKN HWH SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12372 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
12:43
Thu, 30 May
7hr 6min
334 km
BE
Bareilly
19:49
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR255
15716 GARIB NAWAZ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
17:52
Thu, 30 May
7hr 27min
334 km
BE
Bareilly
01:19
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
1A
INR225
04721 BKN DNR SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 04721 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
17:10
Thu, 30 May
6hr 51min
334 km
BE
Bareilly
00:01
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR385
05098 DOZ TPU SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05098 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
22:05
Thu, 30 May
8hr 20min
356 km
BE
Bareilly
06:25
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR385

Rewari to Bareilly Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rewari to Bareilly trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Rewari and Bareilly, covering a distance of about 334 km by train. Trains from Rewari to Bareilly are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Rewari to Bareilly train reservation, Rewari to Bareilly train ticket price, and Rewari Bareilly railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Rewari to Bareilly train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Rewari to Bareilly.

With ixigo, you can check Rewari to Bareilly train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Rewari to Bareilly train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Rewari to Bareilly train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bareilly to Rewari train tickets online. You can also book Rewari to Bareilly train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Rewari to Bareilly Fastest Train:

04721 BKN DNR SPL is the fastest train to run between Rewari and Bareilly. It takes 6hr 51min hours to reach Bareilly. Leaving Rewari RE at 17:10:00 and reaching Bareilly (BE) at 00:01:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Rewari to Bareilly:

14312 BHUJ BE EXP is the cheapest train to run between Rewari and Bareilly. It takes 8hr 7min to arrive at Bareilly. The train leaves Rewari RE at 12:28:00 and reaches Bareilly BE at 20:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 225 INR and it operates on Wed, Thur, Sat.

Rewari to Bareilly Last Train:

05098 DOZ TPU SPL is the last train that runs between Rewari and Bareilly. It takes 8hr 20min hours to reach Bareilly. 05098 leaves Rewari RE at 22:05:00 and reaches Bareilly BE at 06:25:00. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Rewari to Bareilly:

14312 BHUJ BE EXP is the first train to run between Rewari and Bareilly. It takes 8hr 7min to reach Bareilly. The train 14312 leaves Rewari RE at 12:28:00 and reaches Bareilly BE at 20:35:00. BHUJ BE EXP operates on Wed, Thur, Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Rewari to Bareilly?

For the route between Rewari and Bareilly, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Rewari to Bareilly Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Rewari to Bareilly?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Rewari to Bareilly. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Rewari to Bareilly by rail?

A. To travel from Rewari to Bareilly by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 334 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rewari?

A. The number of railway stations in Rewari are 9.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bareilly?

A. The number of railway stations in Bareilly are 12.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Rewari to Bareilly?

A. The number of trains that operate on Rewari to Bareilly route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bareilly from Rewari?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bareilly from Rewari is 6hr 51min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Rewari to Bareilly.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Rewari to Bareilly.

Q. On Rewari to Bareilly route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Rewari to Bareilly route 05098 DOZ TPU SPL takes maximum time. It departs at 22:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 334 kms. It reaches Bareilly at 06:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Rewari and ends at Bareilly. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Rewari to Bareilly.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rewari to Bareilly?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rewari to Bareilly begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Rewari Railway Station

City : Rewari
Code : RE
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Bareilly Railway Station

City : Bareilly
Code : BE
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available