Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sagar to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Sagar to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Sagar to Kolkata covering a distance of 1214 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sagar to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Sagar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सागर से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02911Indb Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02911 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    07:45
    23hr 10min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 22911Shipra ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22911 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    07:45
    23hr 10min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 19660Udz Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19660 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    10:35
    23hr 30min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    10:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 19608Mdjn Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19608 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    10:35
    30hr 40min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    17:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 18010Santragachi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18010 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    10:35
    27hr 30min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 19413Kolkata ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19413 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    11:00
    28hr 15min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    15:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 13026Bpl Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13026 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    11:00
    28hr 5min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 03026Bpl Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03026 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    12:50
    26hr 10min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 09413Adi Kolkata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09413 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    12:50
    26hr 25min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    15:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 09660Udz Shm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09660 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    12:55
    20hr 35min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 09608Mdjn Koaa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09608 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    12:55
    27hr 55min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    16:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 22829Bhuj Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22829 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    13:00
    21hr 5min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    10:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 02157Src Humsafar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02157 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    18:05
    21hr 30min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    15:35
    SL3A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 22169Hbj Src HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22169 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    18:50
    21hr 55min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    16:45
    SL3A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -

Sagar to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Sagar to Kolkata?

A. For travelling from Sagar to Kolkata, 14 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Sagar to Kolkata route every week?

A. 14 trains run on Sagar to Kolkata route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Sagar to Kolkata by train?

A. Sagar to Kolkata is 1214 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Sagar has how many railway stations?

A. Sagar has 3 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Sagar to Kolkata?

A. The average time taken by trains between Sagar to Kolkata is 20hr 35min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Sagar to Kolkata?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Sagar to Kolkata.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Sagar to Kolkata?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Sagar to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Sagar to Kolkata?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Sagar to Kolkata should avoid Mdjn Koaa Exp. The train travels a distance of 1214 kms. It departs from Sagar at 10:35:00 and arrives Kolkata at 17:15:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Sagar to Kolkata?

A. While travelling from Sagar to Kolkata, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Sagar to Kolkata?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Sagar to Kolkata.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Sagar to Kolkata.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Sagar to Kolkata can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Sagar and Kolkata?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Sagar and Kolkata on the ixigo trains app.

Saugor Railway Station

City : Sagar
Code : SGO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Sagar to Kolkata Fastest Train:

09660 Udz Shm Spl is the fastest train from Sagar to Kolkata. To reach Kolkata, this train takes 20hr 35min hours. The train departs at 12:55:00 from Sagar SGO and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 09:30:00. Sat is when the 09660 Udz Shm Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Sagar to Kolkata:

The cheapest train you can take from Sagar to Kolkata is 22911 Shipra Express. The train takes 23hr 10min hours to travel between Sagar and Kolkata. The train departs at 07:45:00 from Sagar SGO and arrives at 06:55:00 in Kolkata HWH, operating on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Sagar to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train you can take from Sagar to reach Kolkata is 22169 Hbj Src Humsafar. It takes 21hr 55min hours to travel between Sagar and Kolkata. Departing at 18:50:00 from Sagar SGO, it arrives at 16:45:00 in Kolkata HWH. The last train operates on Wed.

First Train from Sagar to Kolkata:

02911 Indb Hwh Spl is the train to run from Sagar to Kolkata. It reaches Kolkata in about 23hr 10min hours. From Sagar SGO, it starts at 07:45:00 and arrives at 06:55:00 in Kolkata HWH. Tues, Thur, Sat are the days on which Indb Hwh Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains