Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp train live running status. 19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp train runs from Madar Jn (MDJN) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Mon. 19608 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp from Madar Jn is 23:10. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 16:40. The total distance covered by Mdjn Koaa Exp is 2013 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madar Jn to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mdjn Koaa Exp - 19608.
Yet to start from Madar Jn at 23:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madar Jn
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Ajmer Jn
7 km
23:25
23:25
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
15min
Bhilwara
139 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Chanderiya
185 km
03:00
03:00
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
15min
Bundi
327 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
365 km
05:30
05:30
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
20min
Baran
431 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Guna
549 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Ashok Nagar
593 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
639 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
740 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
817 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
926 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Beohari
1037 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Singrauli
1186 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Chopan
1249 km
23:10
23:10
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
20min
Renukut
1291 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
1391 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
1424 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
1609 km
06:05
06:05
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
20min
Phusro
1681 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
1693 km
08:18
08:18
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
5min
Katrasgarh
1714 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1739 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1798 km
11:55
11:55
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
25min
Raniganj
1816 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
1840 km
12:57
12:57
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1903 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
1971 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
1979 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
2013 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 train running or not?

A. Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 train starts from Madar Jn at 23:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 train now?

A. Check the location of Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 train?

A. The last stop for Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 16:40