Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDJN
23:00
Madar Jn
41hr 50min
29 Stops
KOAA
16:50
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
MDJN
-
-
-

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madar Jn station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madar Jn and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDJNMadar Jnstarts23:00-0111-
AIIAjmer Jn23:1523:3015min7 km311-
BHLBhilwara01:1501:205min139 km112-
CNAChanderiya02:5503:1015min185 km-12-
BUDIBundi04:4804:502min327 km112-
KOTAKota Jn05:3005:5525min365 km412-
BAZBaran06:5306:552min431 km212-
GUNAGuna09:2009:3010min549 km312-
ASKNAshok Nagar10:0510:072min593 km212-
MNVMungaoli10:5811:002min639 km112-
SGOSaugor12:5012:555min740 km112-
DMODamoh13:5814:002min817 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara15:4515:5510min926 km212-
BEHRBeohari18:0518:105min1037 km112-
SGRLSingrauli21:4021:5010min1186 km112-
CPUChopan23:0523:3025min1249 km212-
RNQRenukut00:1300:152min1291 km113-
GHDGarwa Road02:1502:205min1391 km313-
DTODaltonganj02:5002:522min1424 km213-
BRKABarka Kana06:1506:4025min1609 km313-
PUSPhusro08:0308:052min1681 km-13-
CRPChandrapura Jn08:2008:255min1693 km-13-
DHNDhanbad Jn10:2010:255min1739 km513-
ASNAsansol Jn11:5512:2025min1798 km-13-
RNGRaniganj12:3712:392min1816 km313-
DGRDurgapur12:5712:592min1840 km413-
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:5713:592min1903 km513-
BDCBandel Jn15:1115:132min1971 km313-
NHNaihati Jn15:3815:402min1979 km-13-
KOAAKolkata16:50ends-2013 km413-

Mdjn Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Ajmer Jn at 23:31
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madar Jn
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Ajmer Jn
6 km
23:14
23:15
23:31
23:30
1min
-
17min
Bhilwara
138 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Chanderiya
185 km
02:55
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
15min
Bundi
310 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
348 km
05:30
05:30
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
25min
Baran
414 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Guna
533 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Ashok Nagar
577 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
622 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
722 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
799 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
909 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Beohari
1021 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Singrauli
1169 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Chopan
1232 km
23:05
23:05
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
25min
Renukut
1274 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
1373 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
1407 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
1590 km
06:15
06:15
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
25min
Phusro
1662 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
1673 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1707 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1765 km
11:55
11:55
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
25min
Raniganj
1784 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
1808 km
12:57
12:57
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1871 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
1939 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
1947 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
1982 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdjn Koaa Exp - 19608 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mdjn Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdjn Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Train Information

Mdjn Koaa Exp (19608) train runs from Madar Jn to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2013 km. The fare classes on 19608 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdjn Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice experience , but please clear the toilet
there is no time schedule for this train
worst train ever , for time ,food everything worst paisa barbad b*
vnnmbcc hv jvfrh. bgfc bhfcvb
very bad facilities available in the coach, irctc caterer selling food on high prices.
late, dirty,and too much bored.
only timing is good..baki train service r very bed no cleaning
great 🌎best trean prpeck time....
Is garhi main jo bujurg aate hai na unse thoda sambhal kar rehna chahiye sale ek number ke harami hote ye bujurg ke naam par uthaigira ban kar aate hai harami sale
bekar gadi hai pura bakwas
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW