more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Simaltala to Gidhaur Trains

Looking for trains from Simaltala to Gidhaur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Simaltala to Gidhaur covering a distance of 30 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Simaltala to Gidhaur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gidhaur to Simaltala train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सिमुलतला से गिधौर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13131Koaa Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13131 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    02:46
    48min
    GHR
    Gidhaur
    03:34
    SL3A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 03029Hwh Mka SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03029 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    06:32
    1hr 14min
    GHR
    Gidhaur
    07:46
    SL
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 53049Hwh Mka PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 53049 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    06:44
    2hr 12min
    GHR
    Gidhaur
    08:56
    SL2S
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 18622Patliputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18622 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    07:21
    42min
    GHR
    Gidhaur
    08:03
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 18183Tata Dnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18183 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    14:27
    47min
    GHR
    Gidhaur
    15:14
    2SCC
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 08183Tata Dnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08183 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    14:33
    46min
    GHR
    Gidhaur
    15:19
    2SCC
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13049Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    21:03
    1hr 11min
    GHR
    Gidhaur
    22:14
    SL3A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -

Simaltala to Gidhaur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Simaltala to Gidhaur?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Simaltala to Gidhaur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Simaltala to Gidhaur by rail?

A. To travel from Simaltala to Gidhaur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 30 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Simaltala?

A. The number of railway stations in Simaltala are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gidhaur?

A. The number of railway stations in Gidhaur are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Simaltala to Gidhaur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Simaltala to Gidhaur route weekly are 9. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Gidhaur from Simaltala?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Gidhaur from Simaltala is 42min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Simaltala to Gidhaur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Simaltala to Gidhaur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Simaltala to Gidhaur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Simaltala to Gidhaur.

Q. On Simaltala to Gidhaur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Simaltala to Gidhaur route 53049 Hwh Mka Pas takes maximum time. It departs at 06:44:00 and covers a distance of approximately 30 kms. It reaches Gidhaur at 08:56:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Simaltala to Gidhaur.

A. If you are travelling from Simaltala to Gidhaur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Simaltala and ends at Gidhaur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Simaltala to Gidhaur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Simaltala to Gidhaur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Simaltala to Gidhaur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Simultala Railway Station

City : Simaltala
Code : STL
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Gidhaur Railway Station

City : Gidhaur
Code : GHR
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Simaltala to Gidhaur Fastest Train:

18622 Patliputra Exp is the fastest train to run between Simaltala and Gidhaur. It takes 42min hours to reach Gidhaur. Leaving Simaltala STL at 07:21:00 and reaching Gidhaur (GHR) at 08:03:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Simaltala to Gidhaur:

53049 Hwh Mka Pas is the cheapest train to run between Simaltala and Gidhaur. It takes 2hr 12min to arrive at Gidhaur. The train leaves Simaltala STL at 06:44:00 and reaches Gidhaur GHR at 08:56:00. The ticket price of this train is 25 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Simaltala to Gidhaur Last Train:

13049 Amritsar Exp is the last train that runs between Simaltala and Gidhaur. It takes 1hr 11min hours to reach Gidhaur. 13049 leaves Simaltala STL at 21:03:00 and reaches Gidhaur GHR at 22:14:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Simaltala to Gidhaur:

53520 Grd Link Pas Exp is the first train to run between Simaltala and Gidhaur. It takes 50min to reach Gidhaur. The train 53520 leaves Simaltala STL at 02:45:00 and reaches Gidhaur GHR at 03:35:00. Grd Link Pas Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains