Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hte Pnbe Exp 18622 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
22:10
Hatia
15hr 5min
32 Stops
PNBE
13:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Pnbe Exp 18622 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
AVL 0189
30min
Thu, 19 May
AVL 0222
30min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 0258
30min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 0259
30min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 0284
30min
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
HTE
-
-
-

Hte Pnbe Exp 18622 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hte Pnbe Exp - 18622 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hte Pnbe Exp 18622 runs from Hatia to Patna Jn, 7 days. The Hte Pnbe Exp 18622 mail express departs from Hatia at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of Hte Pnbe Exp train is 15hr 5min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hte Pnbe Exp - 18622 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hte Pnbe Exp has the longest halt time at Ranchi,Bokaro Stl City,Dhanbad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hte Pnbe Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts22:10-0-11-
RNCRanchi22:2522:3510min7 km-11-
MURIMuri23:4023:455min69 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City00:4500:5510min122 km-12-
CRPChandrapura Jn01:3001:322min137 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn03:2503:3510min171 km-12-
KMMEKumardubi04:1604:182min210 km-12-
BRRBarakar04:2204:242min213 km-12-
ULTKulti04:2804:302min216 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan04:5805:002min233 km-12-
JMTJamtara05:1705:181min247 km-12-
VDSVidyasagar05:3505:361min265 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn05:5705:592min289 km-12-
SNQSankarpur06:2406:251min309 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn06:3706:392min318 km-12-
STLSimultala07:0707:081min343 km-12-
JAJJhajha07:5007:555min362 km-12-
GHRGidhaur08:0508:061min373 km-12-
JMUJamui08:2108:232min388 km-12-
MNPMananpur08:4108:432min402 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn09:2309:252min416 km-12-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn09:2909:312min417 km-12-
DMRXDumri Halt09:4609:471min428 km-12-
HTZHathidah Jn10:0010:022min443 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn10:1310:152min450 km-12-
MMKBMekra Memerkhab10:2810:291min463 km-12-
BARHBarh10:4710:492min476 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:1011:122min494 km-12-
KOOKhusropur11:2411:262min509 km-12-
FUTFatuha Jn11:4311:452min517 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb12:2212:242min529 km-12-
RJPBRajendranagar T12:3812:402min537 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn13:15ends-539 km-12-

Hte Pnbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 22:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Muri
66 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
119 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Chandrapura Jn
135 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
168 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Kumardubi
207 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Barakar
210 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Kulti
213 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
232 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
246 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
264 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
288 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
SANKARPUR
309 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
317 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Simultala
343 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
361 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Gidhaur
373 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
387 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
401 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
415 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
416 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
427 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
441 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
449 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Mekra Memerkhab
462 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Barh
475 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
493 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
508 km
11:24
11:24
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
516 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
528 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
535 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
538 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Pnbe Exp 18622 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Pnbe Exp - 18622 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Hte Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Pnbe Exp 18622 Train Information

Hte Pnbe Exp (18622) train runs from Hatia to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 539 km. The fare classes on 18622 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Pnbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Pnbe Exp 18622 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train tickets nahi de raha ha
this train time is best for ranchi to patna
travel in emergency..............
careless train, no time value. it's my 2nd and last time, very bad experience.
not well train faltu train hai ganda staff is too rude
very 👍👍👍👍👍👍 nice and Happy
I want to say that I am not satisfied.. with it
shittime ka good he ye train
shit very nice gobdhdjjddjd
dgdhdhdhdhdhdhshshshhssjsja
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW