Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18622 Pataliputra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18622 Pataliputra Exp train live running status. 18622 Pataliputra Exp train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18622 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 18622 Pataliputra Exp from Hatia is 22:10. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 13:15. The total distance covered by Pataliputra Exp is 538 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pataliputra Exp - 18622.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Muri
66 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
119 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Chandrapura Jn
135 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
168 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Kumardubi
207 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Barakar
210 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Kulti
213 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
232 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
246 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
264 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
288 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
Sankarpur
309 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
317 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Simultala
343 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
361 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Gidhaur
373 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
387 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
401 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
415 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
416 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
427 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
431 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
441 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
449 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Mekra Memerkhab
462 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Barh
475 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
493 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
508 km
11:24
11:24
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
516 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
528 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
535 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
538 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18622 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pataliputra Exp 18622 train running or not?

A. Pataliputra Exp 18622 train starts from Hatia at 22:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pataliputra Exp 18622 train now?

A. Check the location of Pataliputra Exp 18622 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pataliputra Exp 18622 train?

A. The last stop for Pataliputra Exp 18622 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 13:15