Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18622 Pataliputra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18622 Pataliputra Exp train live running status. 18622 Pataliputra Exp train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18622 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 18622 Pataliputra Exp from Hatia is 22:10. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 13:15. The total distance covered by Pataliputra Exp is 539 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pataliputra Exp - 18622.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
Yet to start from Hatia at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
2
Source
Ranchi
7 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
10min
Muri
69 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
5min
Bokaro Stl City
122 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
10min
Chandrapura Jn
137 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
3
2min
Katrasgarh
158 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
171 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
7
10min
Kumardubi
210 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
2min
Barakar
213 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
2
2min
Kulti
216 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
2
2min
Chittaranjan
233 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
3
2min
Jamtara
247 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
1
1min
Vidyasagar
265 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
2
1min
Madhupur Jn
289 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
2
2min
Mathurapur
301 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
1
1min
SANKARPUR
309 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
2
1min
Jasidih Jn
318 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
2
2min
Telwa Bazar Halt
340 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:58
On Time
2
1min
Simultala
343 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
2
1min
Jhajha
362 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
3
5min
Gidhaur
373 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
1
1min
Jamui
388 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
2min
Basuachak Halt
399 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:38
On Time
1
1min
Mananpur
402 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
416 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
3
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
417 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
3
2min
DHURANT JWAS HALT
424 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:40
On Time
2
1min
Dumri Halt
428 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
1
1min
Barhiya
432 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
2
2min
Hathidah Jn
443 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
450 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
3
2min
Mekra Memerkhab
463 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
2
1min
Punarakh
465 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
2
2min
LEMUABAD
467 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:41
On Time
2
1min
Barh
476 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
3
2min
Athmal Gola
485 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
4
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
494 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
2
2min
Khusropur
509 km
11:24
11:24
11:26
11:26
On Time
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
517 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
3
2min
Patna Saheb
529 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
2
2min
Rajendranagar T
537 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
3
2min
Patna Jn
539 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18622 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pataliputra Exp 18622 train running or not?

A. Pataliputra Exp 18622 train starts from Hatia at 22:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pataliputra Exp 18622 train now?

A. Check the location of Pataliputra Exp 18622 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pataliputra Exp 18622 train?

A. The last stop for Pataliputra Exp 18622 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 13:15