Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dhn Pnbe Expres 13331 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
08:05
Dhanbad Jn
9hr 25min
21 Stops
PNBE
17:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dhn Pnbe Expres 13331 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1480
2A
INR885
2S
INR135
3A
INR620
SL
INR230
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 38min
Tue, 17 May
AVL 002
1hr 38min
Wed, 18 May
AVL 004
1hr 38min
Thu, 19 May
AVL 002
1hr 38min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 002
1hr 38min
Sat, 21 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
DHN
-
-
-

Dhn Pnbe Expres 13331 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dhn Pnbe Expres - 13331 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dhn Pnbe Expres 13331 runs from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn, 6 days. The Dhn Pnbe Expres 13331 mail express departs from Dhanbad Jn at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Dhn Pnbe Expres train is 9hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dhn Pnbe Expres - 13331 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dhn Pnbe Expres has the longest halt time at Jhajha, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dhn Pnbe Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts08:05-0-11-
BRRBarakar08:5308:541min42 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan09:4109:432min62 km-11-
JMTJamtara09:5809:591min76 km-11-
VDSVidyasagar10:1610:171min94 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn10:3910:445min118 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn11:2711:325min147 km-11-
STLSimultala11:5511:561min173 km-11-
JAJJhajha12:3012:4010min191 km-11-
GHRGidhaur12:4912:512min203 km-11-
JMUJamui13:0513:072min217 km-11-
MNPMananpur13:2013:222min231 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn13:4513:472min245 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn13:5113:532min246 km-11-
BRYABarhiya14:0714:092min262 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn14:1914:212min272 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn14:4114:432min279 km-11-
BARHBarh15:1115:132min305 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn15:2915:312min323 km-11-
KOOKhusropur15:4115:432min338 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T16:5016:522min366 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn17:30ends-368 km-11-

Dhn Pnbe Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
On Time
Reached Jamtara at 09:58
Refresh
Updated 2hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Barakar
41 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
63 km
09:38
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
5min
Jamtara
77 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
95 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
119 km
10:39
10:39
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
148 km
11:27
11:27
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
5min
Simultala
174 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
192 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Gidhaur
204 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
218 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
232 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
246 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
247 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
262 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
272 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
280 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Barh
306 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
324 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
339 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
367 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
369 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dhn Pnbe Expres 13331 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhn Pnbe Expres - 13331 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
DL2
Seat Layout
Dhn Pnbe Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhn Pnbe Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dhn Pnbe Expres 13331 Train Information

Dhn Pnbe Expres (13331) train runs from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 368 km. The fare classes on 13331 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dhn Pnbe Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dhn Pnbe Expres 13331 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is so badly maintained
this train is so badly maintained
this train is so badly maintained
bahut acha Safar thafjjfnficncincic c
this train is so badly maintained
this train is so badly maintained
this train is so badly maintained
this train is so badly maintained and some electronic equipment not working properly.excjec timing but 44 km/h average speed 🤔
this train is so badly maintained
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW