more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Guntakal Trains

Looking for trains from Surat to Guntakal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 16 COVID Special trains found running between Surat to Guntakal covering a distance of 1037 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Surat to Guntakal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Guntakal to Surat train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सूरत से गुंतकल जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06522Ypr Suvidha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06522 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    13:12
    18hr 18min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 09120Kdcy Mas SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09120 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    13:12
    18hr 18min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 09054Adi Mas Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09054 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    13:12
    18hr 18min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 09220Adi Mas Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09220 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    13:12
    18hr 18min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    07:30
    SL3A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 06613Rjt Cbe SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06613 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    13:35
    18hr 20min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 09568Okha Tn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09568 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    13:35
    18hr 20min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 19420Adi Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19420 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    13:50
    18hr 30min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    08:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 19568Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19568 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    14:35
    19hr 5min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    09:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 16613Coimbatore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16613 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    14:35
    19hr 5min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    09:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 06533Sbc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06533 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    18:12
    25hr 18min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 06206Sbc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06206 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    18:12
    25hr 18min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 22920Adi Mas HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22920 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:00
    19hr 45min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    14:45
    3A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 16533Ju Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16533 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:15
    27hr
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    22:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 16531Sbc Garib NawajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16531 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:15
    27hr
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    22:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 06501Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06501 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    22:55
    22hr 25min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16501Adi Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16501 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    23:15
    22hr 25min
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    21:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -

Surat to Guntakal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Surat to Guntakal?

A. For travelling from Surat to Guntakal, 16 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Surat to Guntakal route every week?

A. 16 trains run on Surat to Guntakal route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Surat to Guntakal by train?

A. Surat to Guntakal is 1037 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Surat has how many railway stations?

A. Surat has 7 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Guntakal has how many railway stations in all?

A. Guntakal has 6 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Surat to Guntakal?

A. The average time taken by trains between Surat to Guntakal is 18hr 18min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Surat to Guntakal?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Surat to Guntakal.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Surat to Guntakal?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Surat to Guntakal.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Surat to Guntakal?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Surat to Guntakal should avoid Sbc Garib Nawaj. The train travels a distance of 1037 kms. It departs from Surat at 19:15:00 and arrives Guntakal at 22:15:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Surat to Guntakal?

A. While travelling from Surat to Guntakal, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Surat to Guntakal?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Surat to Guntakal.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Surat to Guntakal.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Surat to Guntakal can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Surat and Guntakal?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Surat and Guntakal on the ixigo trains app.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Guntakal Jn Railway Station

City : Guntakal
Code : GTL
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Not Available

Surat to Guntakal Fastest Train:

09120 Kdcy Mas Special is the fastest train from Surat to Guntakal. To reach Guntakal, this train takes 18hr 18min hours. The train departs at 13:12:00 from Surat ST and arrives in Guntakal GTL at 07:30:00. Wed is when the 09120 Kdcy Mas Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Surat to Guntakal:

The cheapest train you can take from Surat to Guntakal is 09568 Okha Tn Spl. The train takes 18hr 20min hours to travel between Surat and Guntakal. The train departs at 13:35:00 from Surat ST and arrives at 07:55:00 in Guntakal GTL, operating on Fri.

Surat to Guntakal Last Train:

The last train you can take from Surat to reach Guntakal is 16501 Adi Ypr Express. It takes 22hr 25min hours to travel between Surat and Guntakal. Departing at 23:15:00 from Surat ST, it arrives at 21:40:00 in Guntakal GTL. The last train operates on Tues.

First Train from Surat to Guntakal:

09120 Kdcy Mas Special is the train to run from Surat to Guntakal. It reaches Guntakal in about 18hr 18min hours. From Surat ST, it starts at 13:12:00 and arrives at 07:30:00 in Guntakal GTL. Wed are the days on which Kdcy Mas Special operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains