Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Eknr Mas Sf Exp 20920 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
EKNR
09:15
Ekta Nagar
30hr 45min
14 Stops
MAS
16:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Eknr Mas Sf Exp 20920 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2600
2S
INR400
3A
INR1785
SL
INR675
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
EKNR
-
-
-

Eknr Mas Sf Exp 20920 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20920 Eknr Mas Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ekta Nagar station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ekta Nagar and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EKNREkta Nagarstarts09:15-0111-
BRCVadodara Jn10:4010:5515min84 km-11-
STSurat13:0713:125min213 km211-
BLValsad14:0614:082min281 km311-
VAPIVapi14:2514:272min305 km211-
BSRVasai Road15:5015:555min428 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn16:5216:553min480 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn20:2020:3010min618 km611-
SURSolapur Jn00:4000:455min882 km112-
RCRaichur05:0805:102min1139 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn07:2007:3010min1260 km-12-
HXCuddapah10:3810:402min1445 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn12:4812:502min1570 km-12-
PERPerambur15:1315:152min1705 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl16:00ends-1710 km112-

Eknr Mas Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ekta Nagar
-
Source
09:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
-
10:40
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
13:07
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
-
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
14:25
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
-
15:50
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
16:52
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
-
20:20
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
-
00:40
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raichur
-
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakal Jn
-
07:20
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddapah
-
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
-
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur
-
15:13
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1701 km
16:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Eknr Mas Sf Exp 20920 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Eknr Mas Sf Exp - 20920 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ekta Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
EOG
Seat Layout
Eknr Mas Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutEknr Mas Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Eknr Mas Sf Exp 20920 Train Information

Eknr Mas Sf Exp (20920) train runs from Ekta Nagar to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1710 km. The fare classes on 20920 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Eknr Mas Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Eknr Mas Sf Exp 20920 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good as other train running late by 2 hours 45 minutes worst train by running on time
Bad experience, very slow even it is super fas train.
Bad experience, very slow even it is super fas train.
Bad experience, very slow even it is super fas train.
Bad experience, very slow even it is super fas train.
Bad experience, very slow even it is super fas train.
Bad experience, very slow even it is super fas train.
Bad experience, very slow even it is super fas train.
good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW