Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ju Sbc Exp 16533 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
05:55
Jodhpur Jn
44hr 35min
28 Stops
SBC
02:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Sbc Exp 16533 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5110
2A
INR2960
2S
INR445
3A
INR2000
SL
INR750
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NOT AVL
16min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL4
95% Chances
16min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
16min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 0002
16min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 0006
16min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 0001
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
JU
-
-
-

Ju Sbc Exp 16533 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ju Sbc Exp - 16533 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ju Sbc Exp 16533 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 1 days. The Ju Sbc Exp 16533 mail express departs from Jodhpur Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ju Sbc Exp train is 44hr 35min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ju Sbc Exp - 16533 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ju Sbc Exp has the longest halt time at Abu Road,Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat,Vasai Road,Sss Hubballi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ju Sbc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts05:55-0-11-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi06:0106:032min4 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar06:5707:025min73 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn07:5808:035min104 km-11-
ABRAbu Road10:1010:2010min269 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:0014:1010min455 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn15:0415:062min519 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn15:4015:5010min554 km-11-
STSurat17:3517:4510min683 km-11-
BLValsad18:5018:522min752 km-11-
BSRVasai Road21:2521:3510min898 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn22:4222:453min950 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn01:4501:505min1089 km-12-
STRSatara04:5204:553min1234 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn07:4507:505min1368 km-12-
BGMBelagavi10:2510:305min1505 km-12-
LDLonda Jn11:2011:222min1556 km-12-
DWRDharwar12:4212:442min1627 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn13:3513:4510min1647 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn14:3814:402min1705 km-12-
KBLKoppal15:2815:302min1762 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn16:4016:455min1790 km-12-
BAYBallari Jn18:2518:305min1855 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn19:2519:305min1905 km-12-
ATPAnantapur20:5320:552min1991 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn21:4321:452min2025 km-12-
HUPHindupur00:0000:022min2115 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn01:5301:552min2211 km-13-
SBCKsr Bengaluru02:30ends-2216 km-13-

Ju Sbc Exp Running Status

Check 16533 Ju Sbc Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 05:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Pali Marwar
73 km
06:57
06:57
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Jn
104 km
07:58
07:58
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
269 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Ahmedabad Jn
454 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
519 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
554 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Surat
684 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
Valsad
753 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
900 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Kalyan Jn
942 km
22:42
22:42
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1080 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Satara
1225 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1359 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
BELAGAVI
1497 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
1548 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
1618 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1639 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Gadag Jn
1696 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
1754 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
1782 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
1846 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
1896 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
1964 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1998 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
2077 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2173 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2179 km
02:30
02:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Sbc Exp 16533 Train Information

Ju Sbc Exp (16533) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2216 km. The fare classes on 16533 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Sbc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Sbc Exp 16533 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
130 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good amaging njxnx vvsjxbmz k vxhdn k,mxb
fgjhdhshjdnsjsjndhdjdndjdjd djjdmd dnjdms
nice but some time its stuck .. at the time when the train is late..
nice journey and comfortable feeling 😌 😊
bad cleanliness no proper water
tahnek you so much all works 🙂👍
टरेन नमर 16533 बहुत ही अच्छा लगता साफ सफाई ओर अपने निरधारक समय से चलनेवाली गाड़ी धन्यवाद देता हूँ
the B1 compartment and the washroom is dirty there are even cockroaches
cleanliness not god is bad sarvice
nice train to travel having Good hygiene inside
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW