Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Indore Trains

Looking for trains from Surat to Indore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 trains found running between Surat to Indore covering a distance of 549 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Surat to Indore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Indore to Surat train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सूरत से इंदौर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12961Avantika ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12961 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:42
    9hr 13min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 19311Pune Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19311 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    01:48
    9hr 37min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    11:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • 20915Lpi Indb HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20915 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    14:45
    9hr 40min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    00:25
    SL3A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 19315Lpi Indb HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19315 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    15:47
    9hr 48min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    01:35
    3A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 20931Kcvl Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20931 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    18:04
    10hr 36min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 19331Kcvl Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19331 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    21:28
    10hr 47min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    08:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 22943Daund Indore ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22943 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    22:47
    9hr 43min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -

Surat to Indore Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Surat to Indore how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Surat to Indore, 7 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Surat how many trains are there to Indore each week?

A. From Surat there are 7 trains to Indore each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Indore from Surat?

A. To reach Indore from Surat, 549 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Surat?

A. The number of railway station in Surat is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Indore how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Indore, there are 10 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Surat to Indore, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Surat to Indore, trains take 9hr 13min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Surat and ends at Indore. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Surat and ends at Indore. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Surat and ends at Indore. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Surat and ends at Indore, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Surat and Indore which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Surat and Indore Kcvl Indore Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Surat at 21:28:00 and reaches Indore at 08:15:00. Kcvl Indore Exp cover a distance of 549 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Indore from Surat.

A. If the journey starts from Surat and ends at Indore, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Surat to Indore?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Surat to Indore.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Surat to Indore??

A. If you are travelling from Surat to Indore then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Surat and Indore?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Surat and Indore can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Indore Jn Bg Railway Station

City : Indore
Code : INDB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Surat to Indore Fastest Train:

To reach Indore from Surat, 12961 Avantika Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Surat, it takes 9hr 13min hours to reach Indore. Departing at 00:42:00 from Surat ST, it arrives at 09:55:00 in Indore. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Surat to Indore:

From Surat to Indore, the cheapest train is 22943 Daund Indore Ex. To travel from Surat to Indore, the train takes 9hr 43min. The train departs from Surat ST at 22:47:00 and arrives in Indore INDB at 08:30:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Surat to Indore Last Train:

From Surat, 22943 Daund Indore Ex is the last train you can take to reach Indore. To travel from Surat to Indore, it takes this train 9hr 43min hours. Departing from Surat ST at 22:47:00, it arrives in Indore INDB at 08:30:00. 22943 Daund Indore Ex operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Surat to Indore:

The train that runs first from Surat to Indore is 12961 Avantika Exp. From Surat it arrives at Indore taking almost 9hr 13min hours. This train departs from Surat ST at 00:42:00 and arrives in Indore INDB at 09:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.